Borje Forsberg

Real Name:
Stig Börje Forsberg
Profile:
Börje Forsberg (born June 22, 1944 - died September 14, 2017) was a Swedish producer also known as Boss (2). He was also the father of Jennie Tebler and Tomas Forsberg (2) who was also known as Quorthon, founder of the band Bathory. He founded the label Black Mark Production.
Aliases:
Variations:

Production

Börje Forsberg - Hammerheart album art Bathory Bathory - Hammerheart (Album) Noise International Poland 1990 Sell This Version
Börje Forsberg - Black Vanity album art Cemetary Cemetary - Black Vanity (Album) Black Mark Production, Black Mark Production Germany 1994 Sell This Version
BMCD 55 Börje Forsberg - Symposium Of Rebirth album art Agressor Agressor - Symposium Of Rebirth(CD, Album) Black Mark Production BMCD 55 Germany 1994 Sell This Version