Börje Forsberg

Real Name:
Stig Börje Forsberg
Profile:
Börje Forsberg (born June 22, 1944 - died September 14, 2017) was a Swedish producer also known as Boss (2). He was also the father of Jennie Tebler and Tomas Forsberg (2) who was also known as Quorthon, founder of the band Bathory. He founded the label Black Mark Production.
Aliases:
Variations:

Production

Börje Forsberg - Spöken - Skräck - Rysare album art Hans Edler, Stig Järrel Hans Edler, Stig Järrel - Spöken - Skräck - Rysare Marilla Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Börje Forsberg - Barna Hedenhös - Resan Till Egypten album art Bertil Almquist Bertil Almquist - Barna Hedenhös - Resan Till Egypten (Album) Interdisc (2) Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Börje Forsberg - Tarzan Apornas Son album art No Artist No Artist - Tarzan Apornas Son Interdisc (2) Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-LLp 105 Börje Forsberg - Dennis album art No Artist No Artist - Dennis(LP) Marilla MA-LLp 105 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-SBLP-7 Börje Forsberg - Barnens Favoritsånger album art Unknown Artist Unknown Artist - Barnens Favoritsånger(LP, Album) Marilla MA-SBLP-7 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-LLP-109, MA-LLP 109 Börje Forsberg - Anderssonskans Kalle album art Tord Tjädersten, Sickan Carlsson, Sten-Åke Cederhök Tord Tjädersten, Sickan Carlsson, Sten-Åke Cederhök - Anderssonskans Kalle(LP) Marilla, Marilla MA-LLP-109, MA-LLP 109 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-Lp 51 Börje Forsberg - Kar De Mummas Bästa album art Stig Järrel Stig Järrel - Kar De Mummas Bästa(LP) Marilla MA-Lp 51 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-LLp 107 Börje Forsberg - Presents Music From The Jungle Discotheque album art Johnny "Tarzan" Weissmüller* Johnny "Tarzan" Weissmüller* - Presents Music From The Jungle Discotheque(LP) Marilla MA-LLp 107 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-LLP 108 Börje Forsberg - Lennart Swahn Och John Blund Del 2 album art Lennart Swahn Lennart Swahn - Lennart Swahn Och John Blund Del 2(LP) Marilla MA-LLP 108 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-SBLP 4 Börje Forsberg - Fantomen Och Eldfågeln Gandor album art No Artist No Artist - Fantomen Och Eldfågeln Gandor(LP) Marilla MA-SBLP 4 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MA-LLp-GT-2 Börje Forsberg - Marillas Lek Lyssna LP - Marilla Presenterar Skattkammarön - Aktuell Från TV Och Film album art No Artist No Artist - Marillas Lek Lyssna LP - Marilla Presenterar Skattkammarön - Aktuell Från TV Och Film(LP) Marilla MA-LLp-GT-2 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
MA-Lp 53 Börje Forsberg - Rock'n Roll Show Med Rockprinsen Leffe Carlsson album art Rock'n Roll Show Med Leffe Carlsson Rock'n Roll Show Med Leffe Carlsson - Rock'n Roll Show Med Rockprinsen Leffe Carlsson(LP) Marilla Grammofon AB MA-Lp 53 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
MA-LLp-GT-1 Börje Forsberg - Marillas Lek Lyssna LP - IV. Grammofonteater album art No Artist No Artist - Marillas Lek Lyssna LP - IV. Grammofonteater(LP) Marilla MA-LLp-GT-1 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
MA-s 129 Börje Forsberg - Vår Värld Av Toner / Jag Bidar Min Tid album art Magnus* Magnus* - Vår Värld Av Toner / Jag Bidar Min Tid(7") Marilla MA-s 129 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
PUCK LP-1 Börje Forsberg - Ishockeyskola Med Thommy & Christer Abrahamsson album art Thommy* & Christer Abrahamsson (2) Thommy* & Christer Abrahamsson (2) - Ishockeyskola Med Thommy & Christer Abrahamsson(LP) Puck (2) PUCK LP-1 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
MA-MLP 12, MA-Mlp 12 Börje Forsberg - Reser Vi Tillsammans... album art Waduwill Med Monica Antonsson Waduwill Med Monica Antonsson - Reser Vi Tillsammans...(LP, Album) Marilla, Marilla MA-MLP 12, MA-Mlp 12 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
BOLL LP 1, BOLL -Lp 1 Börje Forsberg - Fotbollsskola Med Ralf Edström & Ronnie Hellström album art Ralf Edström & Ronnie Hellström Ralf Edström & Ronnie Hellström - Fotbollsskola Med Ralf Edström & Ronnie Hellström(LP) Boll, Boll BOLL LP 1, BOLL -Lp 1 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
TF-S-58 Börje Forsberg - När Sommar'n Kommer album art Rolf Lennartz Rolf Lennartz - När Sommar'n Kommer(7", Single) Tyfon TF-S-58 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
TF-LP-75051 Börje Forsberg - Hej Får Jag Lov album art Karlstad Örjans* Karlstad Örjans* - Hej Får Jag Lov(LP, Album) Tyfon TF-LP-75051 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
TF-S-53 Börje Forsberg - Vår Maning I Toner album art Öijwinds Öijwinds - Vår Maning I Toner(7", Single) Tyfon TF-S-53 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
TF-LP-75052 Börje Forsberg - Till Er Från Oss album art Baloo (5) Baloo (5) - Till Er Från Oss(LP, Album) Tyfon TF-LP-75052 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
TF-LP-75053 Börje Forsberg - Krut, Kulor & Dynamit album art Hermantz Hermantz - Krut, Kulor & Dynamit(LP, Album) Tyfon TF-LP-75053 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
TF-LP-75050, TF-Lp-75050 Börje Forsberg - 1:an album art Öijwinds Öijwinds - 1:an(LP, Album) Tyfon, Tyfon TF-LP-75050, TF-Lp-75050 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
TF-LP-75055, TF-LP 75055 Börje Forsberg - Dumma, Dumma Hjärta album art Karlstad-Örjans Karlstad-Örjans - Dumma, Dumma Hjärta(LP, Album) Tyfon, Tyfon TF-LP-75055, TF-LP 75055 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Börje Forsberg - Det Sa Bara Klick / Silvia album art Karlstad-Örjans Karlstad-Örjans - Det Sa Bara Klick / Silvia (Single) Tyfon Sweden 1976 Sell This Version