Börje Forsberg

Real Name:
Stig Börje Forsberg
Profile:
Börje Forsberg (born June 22, 1944 - died September 14, 2017) was a Swedish producer also known as Boss (2). He was also the father of Jennie Tebler and Tomas Forsberg (2) who was also known as Quorthon, founder of the band Bathory. He founded the label Black Mark Production.
Aliases:
Variations:

Management

Börje Forsberg - Hammerheart album art Bathory Bathory - Hammerheart (Album) Noise International Germany 1990 Sell This Version