Tania León

Real Name:
Tania Justina León
Profile:
Cuban-born pianist, composer and conductor.
Born May 14, 1943 in Havana.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tania León
[a1226511]

Artist

Albums

Number 101 Tania León - Haiku / Celebration album art Tania Leòn* / Noah Creshevsky Tania Leòn* / Noah Creshevsky - Haiku / Celebration(LP) Opus One Number 101 US 1984 Sell This Version
2001 Tania León - Blessings And Batéy album art The Western Wind Vocal Ensemble*, David Darling, Michel Camilo, Tania León The Western Wind Vocal Ensemble*, David Darling, Michel Camilo, Tania León - Blessings And Batéy(CD, Album) Western Wind Records 2001 US 1993 Sell This Version
CD 662 Tania León - Indígena album art Tania León Indígena(CD, Album) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CD 662 US 1994 Sell This Version
02419 Tania León - Percussion album art Marta Ptaszynska, Mayako Kubo, In-Sun Cho, Donghee Nam, Tania León - Edith Salmen Marta Ptaszynska, Mayako Kubo, In-Sun Cho, Donghee Nam, Tania León - Edith Salmen - Percussion(CD, Album) Castigo 02419 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
17528-2 Tania León - New Music For Baritone & Chamber Ensemble album art Thomas Buckner - S.E.M. Ensemble / Continuum (4) - Annea Lockwood / Tania León / Petr Kotik Thomas Buckner - S.E.M. Ensemble / Continuum (4) - Annea Lockwood / Tania León / Petr Kotik - New Music For Baritone & Chamber Ensemble(CD) Mutable Music 17528-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
TROY1284 Tania León - Haiku / Inura album art Tania León Haiku / Inura(CD) Albany Records TROY1284 US 2011 Sell This Version
8.579016 Tania León - Del Caribe, Soy! Latin American Flute Music album art Torres*, Del Águila*, León*, Hernández*, Mia Vassilev, Paul Posnak And Jorge Luis Sosa (2), Konstantin Litvinenko, Hernan Matute And Ranses Colón*, Reinier Guerra, Edwin Bonilla Torres*, Del Águila*, León*, Hernández*, Mia Vassilev, Paul Posnak And Jorge Luis Sosa (2), Konstantin Litvinenko, Hernan Matute And Ranses Colón*, Reinier Guerra, Edwin Bonilla - Del Caribe, Soy! Latin American Flute Music(CD, Album) Naxos 8.579016 2017 Sell This Version