Toshio Nakanishi

Real Name:
中西俊夫 (Nakanishi Toshio)
Profile:
Toshio Nakanishi (born January 13, 1956, Tokyo, Japan – died February 25, 2017, Tokyo, Japan) was a Japanese musician, music producer and graphic designer. He was a founding member of the new wave band Plastics formed in 1976.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

T-8A0713 Tra Special Homework  — Toshio Nakanishi Toshio Nakanishi Tra Special Homework (Album) Tra Project T-8A0713 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
20MF051D, TGCS-201 Cleopatra & Noah's Ark — Toshio Nakanishi Tosh* & Silver Arks Tosh* & Silver Arks - Cleopatra & Noah's Ark(CD, MiniAlbum) Major Force, File Records 20MF051D, TGCS-201 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GRGAT-0006 Hikigatari (Recite) — Toshio Nakanishi Toshio Nakanishi AKA Tycoon To$h* Toshio Nakanishi AKA Tycoon To$h* - Hikigatari (Recite)(CD, Album) Tartown GRGAT-0006 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

20MF 024D Gorgeous Girls — Toshio Nakanishi Toshio Nakanishi Presents Gorgeous Girls Toshio Nakanishi Presents Gorgeous Girls - Gorgeous Girls(CD, EP) Down 2 Earth Recordings, Major Force 20MF 024D Japan 1990 Sell This Version