Real Name:
Michael Burney
Profile:
Saxophonist, born 1 November 1944 in Birmingham, England.
Died in 13 November 2014, cancer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1227667]

Artist

Mike Burney - I Wish It Could Be Christmas Everyday album art Wizzard (2) Rob Roy's Nightmare (A Bit More H. A.) Wizzard (2) - I Wish It Could Be Christmas Everyday (Single) Harvest UK 1973 Sell This Version
SHSP 4034, E 3214 Mike Burney - See My Baby Jive album art Wizzard (2) Wizzard (2) - See My Baby Jive(LP, Comp, Club) Harvest, World Record Club SHSP 4034, E 3214 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
DC 865962 Mike Burney - The Best Of album art Roy Wood & Wizzard (2) Rob Roy's Nightmare (as M.Burney) Roy Wood & Wizzard (2) - The Best Of(CD, Comp) Disky DC 865962 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
REP 4762-WY Mike Burney - Singles A's And B's album art Wizzard (2) Rob Roy's Nightmare (as M. Burney) Wizzard (2) - Singles A's And B's(CD, Comp, Dig) Repertoire Records REP 4762-WY Europe 1999 Sell This Version