Luiz Schiavon

Real Name:
Luiz Antônio Schiavon Pereira
Profile:
Brazilian keyboardist, conductor, arranger and songwriter. Best known for his work on the rock band RPM (3).
Born: São Paulo/SP, Brazil, October 5, 1958.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Remix

52.065, BSO-18986 Luiz Schiavon - A Cruz E A Espada (Re-Mix) album art RPM (3) RPM (3) - A Cruz E A Espada (Re-Mix)(12", Single) Discos CBS, Discos CBS 52.065, BSO-18986 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
88697206902 Luiz Schiavon - Revolução! RPM 25 Anos album art RPM (3) A Cruz E A Espada (Remix By Luiz Carlos Maluly E Luiz Schiavon) RPM (3) - Revolução! RPM 25 Anos (Comp, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Globo Marcas DVD 88697206902 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

46087, 46.087 Luiz Schiavon - Loiras Geladas / Revoluções Por Minuto album art RPM (3) RPM (3) - Loiras Geladas / Revoluções Por Minuto(7") Epic, Epic 46087, 46.087 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
31C 064 422951 Luiz Schiavon - Remota Batucada album art May East Índio and 1 more… May East - Remota Batucada(LP, Album) EMI 31C 064 422951 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
144.478 Luiz Schiavon - Revoluções Por Minuto album art RPM (3) RPM (3) - Revoluções Por Minuto (Album) Epic 144.478 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
24016 Luiz Schiavon - Rádio Pirata Ao Vivo album art RPM (3) RPM (3) - Rádio Pirata Ao Vivo (Album) Epic 24016 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
46106, 46.106 Luiz Schiavon - Mundo Cão album art Telex (2) Mundo Cão Telex (2) - Mundo Cão(7") Epic, Epic 46106, 46.106 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
52.095 Luiz Schiavon - Feito Nós album art RPM (3), Milton Nascimento RPM (3), Milton Nascimento - Feito Nós(12", S/Sided, Single) Discos CBS 52.095 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
32084, 32.084 Luiz Schiavon - RPM album art RPM (3) A Estratégia Do Caos and 8 more… RPM (3) - RPM (Album) Epic, Epic 32084, 32.084 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
222.91.0632, 100.121 Luiz Schiavon - O Disco Dos Mistérios Ou 3 Diabos E ½ Ou Sexplícito Visita O Sítio Do Pica-Pau Amarelo Ou Tributo A H. Romeu Pinto album art Sexplícito* Sexplícito* - O Disco Dos Mistérios Ou 3 Diabos E ½ Ou Sexplícito Visita O Sítio Do Pica-Pau Amarelo Ou Tributo A H. Romeu Pinto(LP, Album) Eldorado, Eldorado 222.91.0632, 100.121 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
none Luiz Schiavon - Rodhanna album art Rodhanna Rodhanna - Rodhanna(CD, Album) Not On Label none Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
04400180082 Luiz Schiavon - MTV RPM 2002 album art RPM (3) RPM (3) - MTV RPM 2002 (Album) MTV Music Television, Universal Music, Mercury 04400180082 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
04400183969 Luiz Schiavon - MTV RPM 2002 album art RPM (3) RPM (3) - MTV RPM 2002(DVD-V, RP, Multichannel, NTSC, AI ) Universal Music, MTV Music Television, Mercury 04400183969 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
BUI 0490 Luiz Schiavon - Elektra album art RPM (3) RPM (3) - Elektra (Album) Building Records BUI 0490 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
88697206902 Luiz Schiavon - Revolução! RPM 25 Anos album art RPM (3) RPM (3) - Revolução! RPM 25 Anos(Box, Comp, RP + 3xCD, Album, RE + CD, Comp, RM + D) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Globo Marcas DVD 88697206902 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

550.019 Luiz Schiavon - Rock Wave album art Various Louras Geladas Various - Rock Wave(LP, Comp, Promo, Smplr) CBS 550.019 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
52.013 Luiz Schiavon - Força Jovem (O Rock Está Na CBS) album art Various Louras Geladas Various - Força Jovem (O Rock Está Na CBS)(12", Promo) CBS 52.013 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
46087, 46.087 Luiz Schiavon - Loiras Geladas / Revoluções Por Minuto album art RPM (3) Revoluções Por Minuto and 1 more… RPM (3) - Loiras Geladas / Revoluções Por Minuto(7") Epic, Epic 46087, 46.087 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
144.478 Luiz Schiavon - Revoluções Por Minuto album art RPM (3) Liberdade / Guerra Fria and 10 more… RPM (3) - Revoluções Por Minuto (Album) Epic 144.478 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
748.6028 Luiz Schiavon - Cassino Do Chacrinha Especial album art Various Loiras Geladas Various - Cassino Do Chacrinha Especial (Comp) Som Livre 748.6028 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
144.495 Luiz Schiavon - Dance-Mix 2 album art Various Olhar 43 (Re-Mix) Various - Dance-Mix 2(LP, Comp) Epic 144.495 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
144.490 Luiz Schiavon - Dance-Mix album art Various Loiras Geladas (Re-Mix) and 1 more… Various - Dance-Mix(LP, Comp) Epic 144.490 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
52.052 Luiz Schiavon - Olhar 43  (Re-Mix) / A Cruz E A Espada album art RPM (3) RPM (3) - Olhar 43 (Re-Mix) / A Cruz E A Espada(12", Promo) Discos CBS 52.052 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
901.007 Luiz Schiavon - Especial Para "Juke Box" album art Various A Cruz E A Espada Various - Especial Para "Juke Box"(7", Jukebox) CBS 901.007 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
52.041 Luiz Schiavon - Rádio Pirata  (Re-Mix) album art RPM (3) RPM (3) - Rádio Pirata (Re-Mix)(12", Promo) Discos CBS 52.041 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version