Irwin Bazelon

Irwin Bazelon

Real Name:
Irwin A. Bazelon
Profile:
American composer, born 4 June 1922 in Evanston, Illinois and died 2 August 1995.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Irwin Bazelon
[a1229427]

Artist

Irwin Bazelon Discography

Albums

CRI SD 287 Irwin Bazelon Symphony No. 5 / Chamber Concerto No. 2 (Churchill Downs)(LP) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CRI SD 287 US 1972 Sell This Version
CRI SD 327 Irwin Bazelon Percussion And Brass(LP, Album) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CRI SD 327 US 1974 Sell This Version
CRI 342 Bazelon* / Lansky* / Pleskow* / Zuckerman* / Cross* Bazelon* / Lansky* / Pleskow* / Zuckerman* / Cross* - New Trends(LP, Album) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CRI 342 US 1975 Sell This Version
CRI SD 486 Collage*, Gunther Schuller And Charles Fussell - Leonard Rosenman / John Heiss / Irwin Bazelon Collage*, Gunther Schuller And Charles Fussell - Leonard Rosenman / John Heiss / Irwin Bazelon - Chamber Music V / Capriccio / Sound Dreams(LP, Album) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CRI SD 486 US 1983 Sell This Version
CRI SD 532 Elie Siegmeister / Irwin Bazelon Elie Siegmeister / Irwin Bazelon - Ways Of Love / Five Langston Hughes Songs / Imprints... On Ivory And Strings / Five Pieces(LP) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CRI SD 532 US 1986 Sell This Version
TROY 174 Irwin Bazelon -- Dorothy LawsonScott Dunn* - Bournemouth Symphony* / Harold Farberman Irwin Bazelon -- Dorothy LawsonScott Dunn* - Bournemouth Symphony* / Harold Farberman - Entre Nous • Symphony No.7 • Symphony No.9(CD, Album) Albany Records TROY 174 US 1995 Sell This Version
TROY 282 Irwin Bazelon Fairy Tale • Fusions(CD, Album) Albany Records TROY 282 US 1998 Sell This Version
TROY 363 [spine], TROY363 [back sleeve, and disc] Irwin Bazelon, Harold Farberman, Rousse Philharmonic*, Bayo Baev Irwin Bazelon, Harold Farberman, Rousse Philharmonic*, Bayo Baev - Symphony No.4 / For Tuba...With Strings Attached / A Quiet Place For A Violent Time(CD, Album) Albany Records TROY 363 [spine], TROY363 [back sleeve, and disc] US 1999 Sell This Version
TROY 370 Irwin Bazelon -- Harold Farberman / Rousse Philharmonic* Irwin Bazelon -- Harold Farberman / Rousse Philharmonic* - Symphony No. 6 • Overture to Shakespeare's "Taming Of The Shrew" • Short Symphony (No. 2)(CD, Album) Albany Records TROY 370 US 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 623 Irwin Bazelon Music Of Irwin Bazelon(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CD 623 US 1992 Sell This Version
CD 871 Irwin Bazelon The Music Of Irwin Bazelon(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CD 871 US 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit