DJ Boomer (2)

Real Name:
Федор Крылов
Profile:
Born 14 July 1975. Russian Drum'n'Bass DJ. Started DJing in 1993, in Perm province, moved to St. Petersburg in 1994. At first he was playing house, but in 1995-1996 completely switched to Drum'n'Bass, founded Da Bass Music (together with Dj Took), and became one of the most known Drum'n'Bass DJs in Russia.
After achieving big success in Drum'n'Bass, DJ Boomer continued experiments with various music styles, such as mash-up, independent rock. Now he is one of the leading figures in Russian new rave, performing under alias Kto dj?
Sites:
Variations:
[a1229852]

Artist

DJ Boomer (2) Discography Tracks

Compilations

none DJ Boomer (2) - Future Is Coming 2 - Drum'N'Bass album art DJ Boomer (2) Future Is Coming 2 - Drum'N'Bass(Cass, Comp, Mixed) Effect Rec none Russia 2000 Sell This Version
VP-054-2 DJ Boomer (2) - Da Bass 5 album art DJ Took, DJ Boomer (2) DJ Took, DJ Boomer (2) - Da Bass 5(CD, Comp, Mixed) ВИРУС Production VP-054-2 Ukraine 2001 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none DJ Boomer (2) - Da Bass Jungle album art DJ Boomer (2) Da Bass Jungle(Cass, Mixed) Радио Шанс, Golos Solntsa none Russia 1996 Sell This Version
none DJ Boomer (2) - It's A Future album art DJ Boomer (2) It's A Future(Cass, Comp, Mixed) Golos Solntsa, Радио Шанс, Da Bass Music none Russia 1997 Sell This Version
none DJ Boomer (2) - 2001>2002 Drum And Bass album art DJ Boomer (2) 2001>2002 Drum And Bass(Cass, Comp, Mixed) United DJ's Promotion none Russia 2001 Sell This Version
UDP-215 DJ Boomer (2) - Da Bass Special 5 album art DJ Boomer (2) Da Bass Special 5(Cass, Comp, Mixed) United DJ's Promotion UDP-215 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
DJ Boomer (2) - Da Bass 7 album art DJ Boomer (2) Da Bass 7 Просвет Records, United DJ's Club Sound Label Russia 2003 Sell This Version
none DJ Boomer (2) - Zero Club - Music Season Winter 2005 album art DJ Boomer (2), DJ 12'Gauge DJ Boomer (2), DJ 12'Gauge - Zero Club - Music Season Winter 2005(2xCD, Comp, Ltd, Mixed, Promo) Da Bass Music none Russia 2005 Sell This Version