Hervé (3)

Real Name:
Louis Auguste Florimond Ronger
Profile:
Hervé (born June 30, 1825, died November 4, 1892) was a French singer, composer, librettist, conductor and scene painter, credited with inventing the genre of operetta in Paris. Amongst many other works, he wrote the famous operetta Mam'zelle Nitouche.
Variations:
[a1230102]

Artist