Edi Finger

Real Name:
Eduard Finger sen.
Profile:
Legendary Austrian sport reporter, born 29 January 1924 in Klagenfurt, Austria and died 12 April 1989 in Maria Enzersdorf, Austria. Father of Edi Finger Jun..
He was the first Austrian TV ORF sport reporter, got famous through "I wear narrisch" when Austria's Hans Krankl scored 3:2 against Germany in 1978 soccer worldcup.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1230598]

Artist