Kevin Westlake

Real Name:
Kevin Patrick Westlake
Profile:
Kevin Westlake (born Kevin Patrick Westlake, 5 March 1947, Dublin, Co Dublin, Ireland — 30 September 2004)
Irish-born singer-songwriter and session guitarist associated with Ronnie Lane & Slim Chance as well as The Walker Brothers. His first solo album was produced by Tony Meehan of The Shadows. Westlake passed away in 2004.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BUL1-1388 Kevin Westlake - Stars Fade (In Hotel Rooms) album art Kevin Westlake Stars Fade (In Hotel Rooms)(LP) Utopia (2) BUL1-1388 US 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

598007 Kevin Westlake - Everyday album art Kevin Westlake & Gary Farr (2) Kevin Westlake & Gary Farr (2) - Everyday(7", Single) Marmalade 598007 UK 1968 Sell This Version