Charly McClain

Charly McClain

Real Name:
Charlotte Denise McClain
Profile:
American country music singer, born March 26, 1956 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Sites:
Variations:

Charly McClain Discography Tracks

Albums

Charly McClain Here's Charly McClain (Album) Epic US 1977 Sell This Version
Charly McClain Let Me Be Your Baby (Album) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
Charley McClain* Alone Too Long (Album) Epic Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Charly McClain Who's Cheatin' Who (Album) Epic US 1980 Sell This Version
Charly McClain Women Get Lonely Epic US 1980 Sell This Version
Charly McClain Surround Me With Love (Album) Epic Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Charly McClain Too Good To Hurry (Album) Epic US 1982 Sell This Version
Charly McClain Paradise (Album) Epic Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Charly McClain The Woman In Me (Album) Epic US 1983 Sell This Version
Charly McClain Charly (Album) Epic Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Mickey Gilley And Charly McClain Mickey Gilley And Charly McClain - It Takes Believers (Album) Epic Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Charly McClain Radio Heart (Album) Epic US 1985 Sell This Version
Charly McClain & Wayne Massey Charly McClain & Wayne Massey - When Love Is Right (Album) Epic US 1986 Sell This Version
Charly McClain Still I Stay (Album) Epic Canada 1987 Sell This Version
FE 40534 Charly McClain Still I Stay(LP, Album) Epic FE 40534 US 1987 Sell This Version
Charly McClain Charly McClain (Album) Mercury US 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Charly McClain Lay Down (Single) Epic US 1976 Sell This Version
8-50436 Charly McClain Make The World Go Away(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Epic 8-50436 US 1977 Sell This Version
8-50338 Charly McClain Lay Something On My Bed Besides A Blanket(7", Promo) Epic 8-50338 US 1977 Sell This Version
8-50378 Charly McClain It's Too Late To Love Me Now(7", Mono, Promo) Epic 8-50378 US 1977 Sell This Version
Charly McClain Let Me Be Your Baby (Single) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
Charly McClain Take Me Back (Single) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
Charly Mc Clain* That's What You Do To Me / 1 + 1 = Love (Single) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
AE7 1169 Willie Nelson, Charly McClain, Johnny Duncan (3), Tammy Wynette Willie Nelson, Charly McClain, Johnny Duncan (3), Tammy Wynette - Don't Get Around Much Anymore-Willie Nelson(7", EP, Promo) Columbia AE7 1169 US 1978 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) And Charly McClain Johnny Rodriguez (4) And Charly McClain - Almost Persuaded (Single) Epic US 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (34) Edit