Real Name:
Pavel Novák
Profile:
Czech vocalist, composer, lyricist and writer. Born March 10, 1944, in Přerov (former Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia), died February 11, 2009, also in Přerov (Czech Republic). One of the most popular Czechoslovak pop singers of the late 1960s and early 1970s. Founder of the beat groups Synkopa OB Přerov (1964–1967) and VOX (13) (1967–1977). In the 1960s he also recorded with Flamingo (6), Ostravský Rozhlasový Orchestr, and other major Czechoslovak dance orchestras; in the 1970s particularly with the Gustav Brom Orchestra.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1232708]

Artist

88883705349 Pavel Novák - Die Junge Welt Ist In Berlin Zu Gast album art Various Tausend Farben Wünsch' Ich Mir (as Pavel Novak) Various - Die Junge Welt Ist In Berlin Zu Gast(2xDVD-V) Sony Music 88883705349 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (41) Edit