Real Name:
Pavel Novák
Profile:
Czech vocalist, composer, lyricist and writer. Born March 10, 1944, in Přerov (former Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia), died February 11, 2009, also in Přerov (Czech Republic). One of the most popular Czechoslovak pop singers of the late 1960s and early 1970s. Founder of the beat groups Synkopa OB Přerov (1964–1967) and VOX (13) (1967–1977). In the 1960s he also recorded with Flamingo (6), Ostravský Rozhlasový Orchestr, and other major Czechoslovak dance orchestras; in the 1970s particularly with the Gustav Brom Orchestra.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1232708]

Artist

Vocals

Pavel Novák - Mámo / Aspoň Jeden Květ album art Vlasta Bláhová / Pavel Novák Aspoň Jeden Květ Vlasta Bláhová / Pavel Novák - Mámo / Aspoň Jeden Květ Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - Chci Zapomenout / Slunce V Očích album art Pavel Novák / Jaromír Mayer Chci Zapomenout (I Can't Stop Loving You) Pavel Novák / Jaromír Mayer - Chci Zapomenout / Slunce V Očích Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - Nepiš Dál / Žofie album art Marta Kubišová / Pavel Novák Žofie Marta Kubišová / Pavel Novák - Nepiš Dál / Žofie Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - Jsi Jediná / Lucie album art Pavel Novák Jsi Jediná (A Young One) Pavel Novák - Jsi Jediná / Lucie Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
013484 Pavel Novák - Na Vánoce / Padá Sníh (Tombe La Neige) album art Helena Vondráčková / Pavel Novák Padá Sníh (Tombe La Neige) Helena Vondráčková / Pavel Novák - Na Vánoce / Padá Sníh (Tombe La Neige)(7", Mono) Supraphon 013484 Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
013454 Pavel Novák - Roxana / Má Lásko, Zůstaň album art Pavel Novák Pavel Novák - Roxana / Má Lásko, Zůstaň(7", Mono) Supraphon 013454 Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - Vyznání / Večer V Modrém album art Pavel Novák Pavel Novák - Vyznání / Večer V Modrém Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - Hádej, Hádej / Jarní Víra album art P. Novák* / L. Kozderková* Hádej, Hádej (Monday, Monday) (as P. Novák) P. Novák* / L. Kozderková* - Hádej, Hádej / Jarní Víra Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - Černý Den / Jeden Týden album art Pavel Novák Pavel Novák - Černý Den / Jeden Týden Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - Pihovatá Dívka / Může Mi Být Ukraden album art Pavel Novák Pavel Novák - Pihovatá Dívka / Může Mi Být Ukraden Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
0 43 0361 Pavel Novák - Věřím / Můj Přítel Faun album art Pavel Novák Pavel Novák - Věřím / Můj Přítel Faun(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 0361 Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
013 0183 Pavel Novák - Bylo Léto / Mýdlo V Mokré Dlani album art Lilka Ročáková / Pavel Novák Mýdlo V Mokré Dlani Lilka Ročáková / Pavel Novák - Bylo Léto / Mýdlo V Mokré Dlani(7", Mono) Supraphon 013 0183 Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
0 43 0607 Pavel Novák - Chodím / Kroky Bot album art Pavel Novák Pavel Novák - Chodím / Kroky Bot(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 0607 Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - Pavel Novák album art Pavel Novák Pavel Novák - Pavel Novák (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - Georgia / Podivný Spáč (Sloop John B.) album art Pavel Novák Podivný Spáč (Sloop John B.) and 1 more… Pavel Novák - Georgia / Podivný Spáč (Sloop John B.) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - Trubadúr / Jen Já Vím album art Pavel Novák Pavel Novák - Trubadúr / Jen Já Vím Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
0 43 0595 Pavel Novák - Hořký Blínový Květ / Písnička Z Děčína album art Pavel Novák / Lilka Ročáková Hořký Blínový Květ Pavel Novák / Lilka Ročáková - Hořký Blínový Květ / Písnička Z Děčína(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 0595 Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
0 39 9871 Pavel Novák - P. F. 1969 (Nejúspěšnější Melodie Vítězných Interpretů Soutěže Supraphonu 1968) album art Various Various - P. F. 1969 (Nejúspěšnější Melodie Vítězných Interpretů Soutěže Supraphonu 1968)(7", P/Mixed) Supraphon 0 39 9871 Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - Odpovím Ti La-La-La / Čekám Na Tvé Pozvání album art Pavel Novák Pavel Novák - Odpovím Ti La-La-La / Čekám Na Tvé Pozvání Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - Night Club 68 album art Various Waiting and 2 more… Various - Night Club 68 (Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
0 43 0718 Pavel Novák - Jak Těžký Kříž (I Wake Up Crying) / Thomas David Lee album art Pavel Novák Jak Těžký Kříž (I Wake Up Crying) Pavel Novák - Jak Těžký Kříž (I Wake Up Crying) / Thomas David Lee(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 0718 Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
0 43 0679 Pavel Novák, VOX (13) Pavel Novák, VOX (13) - Pojď Se Projít / Kopretiny(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 0679 Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - IX. Album Supraphonu album art Various Asi = Bad Moon Rising (as P. Novák) Various - IX. Album Supraphonu (Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - Topoly / Všude Kolem album art Pavel Novák Pavel Novák - Topoly / Všude Kolem Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
Pavel Novák - Nádherná Láska / Dlouhá Léta album art Pavel Novák Pavel Novák - Nádherná Láska / Dlouhá Léta Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (41) Edit