Nina Hagerup Grieg

Real Name:
Nina Grieg née Hagerup
Profile:
Danish-Norwegian lyric soprano, born 24 January 1845 in Bergen, Norway and died 9 December 1935 in Copenhagen, Denmark. She was married to Edvard Grieg.
Variations:
[a1233637]

Artist

Albums

PDC 0001 Nina Hagerup Grieg - Voices From The Past (Norwegian Singers In Norwegian Songs 1889 - 1955) album art Various Holder Du Af Mig (as Nina Grieg) Various - Voices From The Past (Norwegian Singers In Norwegian Songs 1889 - 1955)(CD, Mono) Simax, Norsk Lydinstitutt Stavanger PDC 0001 Norway 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

PSC 1810 Nina Hagerup Grieg - The Vocal Music In Historic Interpretations album art Edvard Grieg Solveigs Sang = Solveig's Song Op. 23 No. 19 Edvard Grieg - The Vocal Music In Historic Interpretations(3xCD, Comp) Simax Classics PSC 1810 Norway Unknown Sell This Version