Cally Monrad

Real Name:
Ragnhild Caroline Monrad
Profile:
Norwegian opera singer, actress and poet, born 31 July 1879 in Gran, Norway and died 23 February 1950.
[a1233640]

Artist

Cally Monrad Discography Tracks

Compilations

PSC 1810 Cally Monrad - The Vocal Music In Historic Interpretations album art Edvard Grieg Ved Rondane / At Rondane, Op. 33 No. 9 and 8 more… Edvard Grieg - The Vocal Music In Historic Interpretations(3xCD, Comp) Simax Classics PSC 1810 Norway Unknown Sell This Version