Magna Lykseth-Schjerven

Real Name:
Magna Elvine Lykseth-Skogman
Profile:
Swedish operatic soprano, a.k.a. known as Magna Lykseth-Scherfven, born 6 February 1874 in Kristiania, Norway (now Oslo) and died 14 November 1949 in Danderyd Municipality, Sweden.
Engagement at the Kungliga Operan (Royal Swedish Opera) in Stockholm 1901-1917.
She recorded 27 titles for HMV 1904-1911 and four for Pathé.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1233642]

Artist

Magna Lykseth-Schjerven Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

G. C.-53391 Magna Lykseth-Schjerven - Ave Maria (Intermezzo Ur På Sicilien) album art Magna Lyckseth-Scherven* Ave Maria (Intermezzo Ur På Sicilien)(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-53391 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version