John Forsell

Real Name:
Carl Johan Jacob Forsell
Profile:
Swedish operatic baritone and vocal teacher, born 6 November 1869 in Stockholm, Sweden and died 30 May 1941 in Stockholm, Sweden.
Variations:
[a1233643]

Artist

Singles & EPs

84070 John Forsell - Svalduetten Ur "Mignon" / Duett Ur "Figaros Bröllop" album art Davida Hesse, John Forsell, Anna Oscár Davida Hesse, John Forsell, Anna Oscár - Svalduetten Ur "Mignon" / Duett Ur "Figaros Bröllop"(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record 84070 Sweden 1907 Sell This Version
G.C.-2-82703 John Forsell - Sunnuntaina album art John Forssell* Sunnuntaina(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-2-82703 Finland 1908 Sell This Version
67937 John Forsell - Du Gamla, Du Fria / Kungssången album art Hofsångare John Forsell* Du Gamla, Du Fria / Kungssången Victor 67937 US 1916 Sell This Version
O.C. - 82943/82986 John Forsell - Romans ur "Trubaduren" album art John Forsell Romans ur "Trubaduren"(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record O.C. - 82943/82986 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
082008, 082042 John Forsell - Toreadorens Kupletter / Ser Jag Mig Om Uti Den Ädla Ringen album art Hofsångaren John Forsell* Toreadorens Kupletter / Ser Jag Mig Om Uti Den Ädla Ringen(Shellac, 12") Gramophone Monarch Record, Gramophone Monarch Record 082008, 082042 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
G. C.-2-82410 John Forsell - Serenad Ur "Don Juan" album art John Forsell Serenad Ur "Don Juan"(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-2-82410 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
082049, 082086 John Forsell - Sten Sture, Af Svedbom / Ballad Ur Gustaf Wasas Saga Af Hallén album art John Forsell Sten Sture, Af Svedbom / Ballad Ur Gustaf Wasas Saga Af Hallén(Shellac, 12") Gramophone Monarch Record, Gramophone Monarch Record 082049, 082086 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
7-82034, 7-82035 John Forsell - Stjärneklart / Hemlängtan album art John Forsell Stjärneklart / Hemlängtan(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record 7-82034, 7-82035 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
V79 Hofsångare John Forsell* Hvita Rosor/I Seraillets Have(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice V79 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
2-82790, 2-82809 John Forsell - Ack Värmeland Du Sköna / Sjung Om Studentens Lyckliga Da'r album art John Forsell Ack Värmeland Du Sköna / Sjung Om Studentens Lyckliga Da'r(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record 2-82790, 2-82809 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
2-82522, 2-82670 John Forsell - Björneborgarnas Marsch / Vårt Land, Vårt Land album art John Forsell Björneborgarnas Marsch / Vårt Land, Vårt Land(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record 2-82522, 2-82670 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
G.C.-2-82410, G.C.-2-82491 John Forsell - Serenad Ur "Don Juan" / Toreador Kupletten Ur "Carmen" album art John Forsell Serenad Ur "Don Juan" / Toreador Kupletten Ur "Carmen"(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-2-82410, G.C.-2-82491 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
G. C.-82734 John Forsell - Romance Af "Troubaduren" album art John Forsell Romance Af "Troubaduren"(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-82734 Scandinavia Unknown Sell This Version
G.C.-84064, G.C.-84059 Anna Oscár Och John Forsell Anna Oscár Och John Forsell - Duett Ur "Don Juan" / Brefduetten Ur "Barberaren I Sevilla"(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-84064, G.C.-84059 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
G. C.-82987, G. C.-82997 John Forsell - Till Aftonstjärnan Ur "Tannhäuser" /  Germonts Aria Ur "Traviata" Af Verdi album art John Forsell Till Aftonstjärnan Ur "Tannhäuser" / Germonts Aria Ur "Traviata" Af Verdi(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-82987, G. C.-82997 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
G.C.-82980 John Forsell - Du Gamla, Du Fria album art John Forsell Du Gamla, Du Fria(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-82980 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
69691 John Forsell - Vårsång / Ballad Ur "Gustaf Vasas Saga" album art John Forsell Vårsång / Ballad Ur "Gustaf Vasas Saga"(Shellac, 10") Victor 69691 US Unknown Sell This Version
082065, 082066 John Forsell - Prologen Ur Pajazzo, Af Leoncavallo / Så Mycken Kärlek Bör Ni Väl Besvara album art John Forsell Prologen Ur Pajazzo, Af Leoncavallo / Så Mycken Kärlek Bör Ni Väl Besvara(Shellac, 12") Gramophone Monarch Record, Gramophone Monarch Record 082065, 082066 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
G.C.-2-82478 John Forsell - Soldatgossen album art John Forsell Soldatgossen(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-2-82478 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
082071, 082072 John Forsell Acomp. Av Kapellmästare Hj. Meissner* John Forsell Acomp. Av Kapellmästare Hj. Meissner* - De Begge Grenadjärerna / Hälsningssång Till Jämtland(Shellac, 12") Gramophone Monarch Record, Gramophone Monarch Record 082071, 082072 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
G.C.-2-82720, G.C.-2-82889 John Forsell - Svarta Rosor / Säf, Säf Susa album art John Forsell Svarta Rosor / Säf, Säf Susa(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-2-82720, G.C.-2-82889 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
84070, 84086 Anna Oscár Och John Forsell / Davida Lilienberg Och John Forsell Anna Oscár Och John Forsell / Davida Lilienberg Och John Forsell - Hur Kan Du Grymma Flicka / Svalduetten ur "Mignon"(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record 84070, 84086 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CAP 21586 John Forsell - The Last Singing Despot = Den Siste Sångarfursten album art John Forsell The Last Singing Despot = Den Siste Sångarfursten(4xCD, Album, Comp) Caprice Records CAP 21586 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version