Elisa Elizza

Real Name:
Elisabeth Letztergroschen
Profile:
Austrian soprano, born 6 January 1870 in Vienna, Austria and died 3 June 1926 in Vienna, Austria.
Variations:
[a1233649]

Artist

Elisa Elizza Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

G.C.-2-44321, G.C.-2-44323 Elisa Elizza - Ach Lass Dein Vaterherz / Sextett Aus "Die Verkaufte Braut" album art Wilhelm Hesch Und Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger* / Wilh. Hesch, K. K. Kammers.*, Fr. Weidemann*, Gerh. Stehmann*, Elise Elizza*, Grete Forst U. Hermine Kittel, K. K. Hofoperns.* Wilhelm Hesch Und Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger* / Wilh. Hesch, K. K. Kammers.*, Fr. Weidemann*, Gerh. Stehmann*, Elise Elizza*, Grete Forst U. Hermine Kittel, K. K. Hofoperns.* - Ach Lass Dein Vaterherz / Sextett Aus "Die Verkaufte Braut"(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-2-44321, G.C.-2-44323 Unknown Sell This Version
G. C.-44466, G. C.-44096 Elisa Elizza - Duett Aus "Die Lustigen Weiber" / Hörst Du Es Tönen Mit Süsser Melodie album art Arthur Preuss, K. K. Hofopernsänger*, Elise Elizza, , K. K. Hofopernsängerin* Arthur Preuss, K. K. Hofopernsänger*, Elise Elizza, , K. K. Hofopernsängerin* - Duett Aus "Die Lustigen Weiber" / Hörst Du Es Tönen Mit Süsser Melodie(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-44466, G. C.-44096 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
G.C.-2-44026, G.C.-2-44027 Elisa Elizza - Terzett Aus "Troubadour" album art Fr. Weidemann, K. K. Hofopernsänger*, Erik Schmedes, K. K. Hofopernsänger*, Elise Elizza, , K. K. Hofopernsängerin*, Hermine Kittel, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* Fr. Weidemann, K. K. Hofopernsänger*, Erik Schmedes, K. K. Hofopernsänger*, Elise Elizza, , K. K. Hofopernsängerin*, Hermine Kittel, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* - Terzett Aus "Troubadour"(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-2-44026, G.C.-2-44027 Unknown Sell This Version
G. C.-2-44326, G. C.-2-44327 Elisa Elizza - Sieh' O Norma, Hab' Erbarmen / Ja, Bis Zur Letzten Lebensstunde album art Elise Elizza* Und Grete Forst Elise Elizza* Und Grete Forst - Sieh' O Norma, Hab' Erbarmen / Ja, Bis Zur Letzten Lebensstunde(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-2-44326, G. C.-2-44327 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
044056, 044055 Elisa Elizza - Brüderlein U. Schwesterlein / O Herz, Hör' Auf Zu Schlagen album art Rudolf Hofbauer, Arthur Preuss, Carlo Böhm, Hermine Kittel, Dora Keplinger, Phila Wolff / Elisa Elizza, Fr. Weidemann*, Wilhelm Hesch Rudolf Hofbauer, Arthur Preuss, Carlo Böhm, Hermine Kittel, Dora Keplinger, Phila Wolff / Elisa Elizza, Fr. Weidemann*, Wilhelm Hesch - Brüderlein U. Schwesterlein / O Herz, Hör' Auf Zu Schlagen(Shellac, 12") Gramophone Monarch Record, Gramophone Monarch Record 044056, 044055 Unknown Sell This Version