Tambu

Real Name:
Christopher Herbert
Profile:
Born 1/31/1956
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Tambu - Culture album art Charlies Roots Featuring Tambu Charlies Roots Featuring Tambu - Culture (Album) Lypsoland, Lypsoland Barbados 1987 Sell This Version
Tambu - Journey, The album art Tambu Journey, The Lypsoland Barbados 1988 Sell This Version
Tambu - The Cry album art Tambu The Cry (Album) Lypsoland, Lypsoland Barbados 1989 Sell This Version
CR 014 Tambu - Reach Out album art Tambu Reach Out(LP) Charlie's Records CR 014 US 1991 Sell This Version
BS CD 104 Tambu - . . . Once Upon A Time album art Tambu . . . Once Upon A Time(CD, Album) BangaSeed Limited BS CD 104 Trinidad & Tobago Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EL 10004 Tambu - Take It Off album art Tambu Take It Off(LP, Maxi) T&T Music (2) EL 10004 Trinidad & Tobago 1983 Sell This Version
Tambu - Bacchanal Lady album art David Rudder And Charlies Roots Featuring Tambu David Rudder And Charlies Roots Featuring Tambu - Bacchanal Lady (Single) London Records UK 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (47) Edit