Bert Courtley

Real Name:
Herbert Courtley
Profile:
British jazz trumpeter.

Born: 11 September 1929 in Moston, Lancashire, England, UK.
Died: 13 September 1969 in Croydon, Surrey (now London), England, UK (aged 40).
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1234476]

Artist

Singles & EPs

DFE 6587 Bert Courtley - The Jazz Committee album art The Jazz Committee (2) Featuring Bert Courtley & Don Rendell The Jazz Committee (2) Featuring Bert Courtley & Don Rendell - The Jazz Committee(7", EP) Decca DFE 6587 UK 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit