Egberto Gismonti

Real Name:
Egberto Gismonti Amin
Profile:
Brazilian composer, guitarist and pianist, born December 5, 1947 in Carmo, Rio de Janeiro.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Egberto Gismonti - Egberto Gismonti album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti (Album) Elenco Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Sonho 70 album art Egberto Gismonti Sonho 70 (Album) Polydor Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Orfeo Novo album art Egberto Gismonti Orfeo Novo (Album) MPS Records, BASF Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Água & Vinho album art Egberto Gismonti Água & Vinho (Album) Odeon Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Egberto Gismonti album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti (Album) Odeon Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Academia De Danças album art Egberto Gismonti Academia De Danças (Album) EMI Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Corações Futuristas album art Egberto Gismonti Corações Futuristas (Album) EMI Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Carmo album art Egberto Gismonti Carmo (Album) EMI, EMI Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Dança Das Cabeças album art Egberto Gismonti Dança Das Cabeças (Album) ECM Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Nó Caipira album art Egberto Gismonti Nó Caipira (Album) EMI Argentina 1978 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Sol Do Meio Dia album art Egberto Gismonti Sol Do Meio Dia (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Solo album art Egberto Gismonti Solo (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Circense album art Egberto Gismonti Circense (Album) EMI Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Magico album art Charlie Haden, Jan Garbarek, Egberto Gismonti Charlie Haden, Jan Garbarek, Egberto Gismonti - Magico (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Spain 1980 Sell This Version
409.6038 Egberto Gismonti - Passeio No Bosque Encantado / O Dirigível Tereré album art Francis Hime, Egberto Gismonti Francis Hime, Egberto Gismonti - Passeio No Bosque Encantado / O Dirigível Tereré(LP, Album) Soma (4) 409.6038 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Em Família album art Egberto Gismonti Em Família (Album) EMI Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Folk Songs album art Charlie Haden / Jan Garbarek / Egberto Gismonti Charlie Haden / Jan Garbarek / Egberto Gismonti - Folk Songs (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Sanfona album art Egberto Gismonti & Academia De Danças Egberto Gismonti & Academia De Danças - Sanfona (Album) ECM Records, EMI Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Fantasia album art Egberto Gismonti Fantasia (Album) EMI Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
SPR 1794 Egberto Gismonti - Sonhos de Castro Alves album art Egberto Gismonti Sonhos de Castro Alves(LP, Album, Promo) EMI-Odeon Brasil SPR 1794 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Cidade Coração album art Egberto Gismonti Cidade Coração (Album) EMI Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
MAP 003 Egberto Gismonti - Intromission album art Bernard Wystraëte & Egberto Gismonti Bernard Wystraëte & Egberto Gismonti - Intromission(LP, Album) Map (2) MAP 003 France 1983 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Egberto Gismonti album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti (Album) Odeon Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
444.6001 Egberto Gismonti - Antologia Poética de João Cabral de Melo Neto album art João Cabral de Melo Neto, Egberto Gismonti João Cabral de Melo Neto, Egberto Gismonti - Antologia Poética de João Cabral de Melo Neto(LP, Album) Som Livre 444.6001 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Duas Vozes album art Egberto Gismonti / Naná Vasconcelos Egberto Gismonti / Naná Vasconcelos - Duas Vozes (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 1984 Sell This Version