Egberto Gismonti

Real Name:
Egberto Gismonti Amin
Profile:
Brazilian composer, guitarist and pianist, born December 5, 1947 in Carmo, Rio de Janeiro.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ME-54 Egberto Gismonti - Egberto Gismonti album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti (Album) Elenco ME-54 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
LPNG 44.044 Egberto Gismonti - Sonho 70 album art Egberto Gismonti Sonho 70 (Album) Polydor LPNG 44.044 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
21 20752-8 Egberto Gismonti - Orfeo Novo album art Egberto Gismonti Orfeo Novo (Album) MPS Records, BASF 21 20752-8 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3746 Egberto Gismonti - Água & Vinho album art Egberto Gismonti Água & Vinho (Album) Odeon SMOFB 3746 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3824 Egberto Gismonti - Egberto Gismonti album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti (Album) Odeon SMOFB 3824 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
XEMCB-7008 Egberto Gismonti - Academia De Danças album art Egberto Gismonti Academia De Danças (Album) EMI XEMCB-7008 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
XEMCB 7013 Egberto Gismonti - Corações Futuristas album art Egberto Gismonti Corações Futuristas (Album) EMI XEMCB 7013 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
KXEMCB-7026 Egberto Gismonti - Carmo album art Egberto Gismonti Carmo (Album) EMI, EMI KXEMCB-7026 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
ECM 1-1089 (2310 531) Egberto Gismonti - Dança Das Cabeças album art Egberto Gismonti Dança Das Cabeças (Album) ECM Records ECM 1-1089 (2310 531) US 1977 Sell This Version
36064 Egberto Gismonti - Nó Caipira album art Egberto Gismonti Nó Caipira (Album) EMI 36064 Argentina 1978 Sell This Version
PAP-9117 Egberto Gismonti - Sol Do Meio Dia album art Egberto Gismonti Sol Do Meio Dia (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records PAP-9117 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
ECM 1136, 2301 136 Egberto Gismonti - Solo album art Egberto Gismonti Solo (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 1136, 2301 136 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
11C 074 422861 Egberto Gismonti - Circense album art Egberto Gismonti Circense (Album) EMI 11C 074 422861 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
ECM 1151 Egberto Gismonti - Magico album art Charlie Haden, Jan Garbarek, Egberto Gismonti Charlie Haden, Jan Garbarek, Egberto Gismonti - Magico (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 1151 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
409.6038 Egberto Gismonti - Passeio No Bosque Encantado / O Dirigível Tereré album art Francis Hime, Egberto Gismonti Francis Hime, Egberto Gismonti - Passeio No Bosque Encantado / O Dirigível Tereré(LP, Album) Soma (4) 409.6038 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
31C 064 422893 Egberto Gismonti - Em Família album art Egberto Gismonti Em Família (Album) EMI 31C 064 422893 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
PAP-25503, ECM 1170 Egberto Gismonti - Folk Songs album art Charlie Haden / Jan Garbarek / Egberto Gismonti Charlie Haden / Jan Garbarek / Egberto Gismonti - Folk Songs (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records PAP-25503, ECM 1170 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
ECM 1203/04 Egberto Gismonti - Sanfona album art Egberto Gismonti & Academia De Danças Egberto Gismonti & Academia De Danças - Sanfona (Album) ECM Records, EMI ECM 1203/04 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
31C 064 422915 Egberto Gismonti - Fantasia album art Egberto Gismonti Fantasia (Album) EMI 31C 064 422915 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
SPR 1794 Egberto Gismonti - Sonhos de Castro Alves album art Egberto Gismonti Sonhos de Castro Alves(LP, Album, Promo) EMI-Odeon Brasil SPR 1794 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
31C 064 422929 Egberto Gismonti - Cidade Coração album art Egberto Gismonti Cidade Coração (Album) EMI 31C 064 422929 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
MAP 003 Egberto Gismonti - Intromission album art Bernard Wystraëte & Egberto Gismonti Bernard Wystraëte & Egberto Gismonti - Intromission(LP, Album) Map (2) MAP 003 France 1983 Sell This Version
31C 064 422940 Egberto Gismonti - Egberto Gismonti album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti (Album) Odeon 31C 064 422940 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
444.6001 Egberto Gismonti - Antologia Poética de João Cabral de Melo Neto album art João Cabral de Melo Neto, Egberto Gismonti João Cabral de Melo Neto, Egberto Gismonti - Antologia Poética de João Cabral de Melo Neto(LP, Album) Som Livre 444.6001 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
31C 264 422957 Egberto Gismonti - Trem Caipira album art Egberto Gismonti Trem Caipira (Album) EMI, EMI 31C 264 422957 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version