Real Name:
Egberto Gismonti Amin
Profile:
Brazilian composer, guitarist and pianist, born December 5, 1947 in Carmo, Rio de Janeiro.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Egberto Gismonti Discography Tracks

Z-SXL 0550 Egberto Gismonti - Muzyka Improwizowana Z Różnych Stron Świata album art Osibisa, Egberio Gismondi*, Victor Monge Serranito*, Mahomed Ahmad Khan* Osibisa, Egberio Gismondi*, Victor Monge Serranito*, Mahomed Ahmad Khan* - Muzyka Improwizowana Z Różnych Stron Świata(LP, Comp) PolJazz Z-SXL 0550 Poland 1973 Sell This Version
YXLD-BR 1731, 51 420756 1 Egberto Gismonti - Frevo album art Egberto Gismonti Frevo(LP, Comp) EMI-Odeon, S.A., EMI-Odeon, S.A. YXLD-BR 1731, 51 420756 1 Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Works album art Egberto Gismonti Works (Comp) ECM Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - The Altitude Of The Sun album art Paul Horn Featuring Egberto Gismonti And Nexus (18) Paul Horn Featuring Egberto Gismonti And Nexus (18) - The Altitude Of The Sun (Comp) Black Sun (2) US 1989 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - El Viaje (Le Voyage, Un Film De E.F. Solanas) album art Astor Piazzolla, Egberto Gismonti, Fito Páez Astor Piazzolla, Egberto Gismonti, Fito Páez - El Viaje (Le Voyage, Un Film De E.F. Solanas) (Comp) Milan France 1992 Sell This Version
592357 2 Egberto Gismonti - Antologia album art Egberto Gismonti Antologia(2xCD, Comp, RM) EMI 592357 2 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Selected Recordings album art Egberto Gismonti Selected Recordings (Comp) ECM Records Germany 2004 Sell This Version
866551 2 Egberto Gismonti - Retratos album art Egberto Gismonti Retratos(CD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMI 866551 2 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
AE0001500 Egberto Gismonti - Retratos album art Egberto Gismonti Retratos(CD, Comp) EMI Music Brasil AE0001500 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version