Real Name:
Egberto Gismonti Amin
Profile:
Brazilian composer, guitarist and pianist, born December 5, 1947 in Carmo, Rio de Janeiro.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a123471]

Artist

Egberto Gismonti Discography Tracks

365.263 PB Marilia Medalha Atento, Alerta Marilia Medalha - São Paulo, Meu Amor / Atento, Alerta(7", EP, Mono) Philips 365.263 PB Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
PE 34231 Paul Horn Paul Horn - Altura Do Sol (High Sun)(LP) Epic PE 34231 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
YX-7269-N Spick & Span (4) Salvador Spick & Span (4) - Salvador(LP, Album) Better Days (2) YX-7269-N Japan 1980 Sell This Version
144.466 Zé Ramalho Para Chegar Mais Perto De Deus Zé Ramalho - Orquídea Negra(LP, Album, Gat) Epic 144.466 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
829 053-1 Tetê Espíndola Balanço *Chuva De Meteoros Tetê Espíndola - Gaiola(LP, Album) Barclay 829 053-1 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
74321-10054-3 Various Geoffrey Oryema... and 2 more… Various - One World One Voice(VHS, PAL) BMG Video 74321-10054-3 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
11v039 Nelson Angelo Nelson Angelo - A Vida Leva(CD, Album) Velas 11v039 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
319.1089.2 Terracota (3) Manantial and 1 more… Terracota (3) - Tres Elementos(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records 319.1089.2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
MCD-47073-2 Various Amazonas Various - Brazilian Horizons(CD, Comp) Milestone Records MCD-47073-2 USA, Canada & UK 1997 Sell This Version
BJAC 5018-2 Daniel Taubkin Daniel Taubkin - BRAzSIL(CD, Album) Blue Jackel Entertainment BJAC 5018-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Katia B* Are You Sleeping? Katia B* - Só Deixo Meu Coração Na Mão De Quem Pode (Album) MCD World Music, Vulkana Music Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
007 Antonio José* Volta Ao Ninho Antonio José* - Um Mito - Uma Coruja Branca(CD, Album, RE, RM) Carmo 007 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
60252720781 Delia Fischer Presente Delia Fischer - Presente(CD, Album) Dubas 60252720781 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
none Orquestra De Sopros Pro Arte* Frevo Orquestra De Sopros Pro Arte* - Festejo(CD, Album) Not On Label none Brazil 2014 Sell This Version