Real Name:
Egberto Gismonti Amin
Profile:
Brazilian composer, guitarist and pianist, born December 5, 1947 in Carmo, Rio de Janeiro.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Egberto Gismonti Discography Tracks

Egberto Gismonti - Orfeo Novo album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti - Orfeo Novo (Album) MPS Records, BASF France 1971 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Água & Vinho album art Egberto Gismonti Janela De Ouro (A Traição Das Esmeraldas) and 8 more… Egberto Gismonti - Água & Vinho (Album) Odeon Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Academia De Danças album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti - Academia De Danças (Album) EMI Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Corações Futuristas album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti - Corações Futuristas (Album) EMI Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Dança Das Cabeças album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti - Dança Das Cabeças (Album) ECM Records Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Sol Do Meio Dia album art Egberto Gismonti Sapain / Sol Do Meio Dia and 2 more… Egberto Gismonti - Sol Do Meio Dia (Album) EMI Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Solo album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti - Solo (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Sanfona album art Egberto Gismonti & Academia De Danças Egberto Gismonti & Academia De Danças - Sanfona (Album) ECM Records, EMI US 1981 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - En Família album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti - En Família (Album) Emi Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Cidade Coração album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti - Cidade Coração EMI Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Duas Vozes album art Egberto Gismonti / Naná Vasconcelos Egberto Gismonti / Naná Vasconcelos - Duas Vozes (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 1984 Sell This Version
831 623-2 Egberto Gismonti - The Art Of Sound album art Various Tomarapeba Various - The Art Of Sound(CD, Promo) ECM Records 831 623-2 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
CARMO/2, 849 077-2 Egberto Gismonti - Circense album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti - Circense(CD, Album, RE) Carmo, Carmo CARMO/2, 849 077-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Arvore album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti - Arvore (Album) Carmo, Carmo Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CARMO/7, 517 715-2 Egberto Gismonti - Nó Caipira album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti - Nó Caipira(CD, Album, RE) Carmo, Carmo CARMO/7, 517 715-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti - Egberto Gismonti (Album) PolyGram, Mercury Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
B0001798-02 Egberto Gismonti - Selected Recordings album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti - Selected Recordings(CD, Comp, RM) ECM Records B0001798-02 US 2004 Sell This Version
BOM24194 Egberto Gismonti - Egberto Gismonti (Coração Da Cidade) album art Egberto Gismonti Egberto Gismonti - Egberto Gismonti (Coração Da Cidade)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Bomba Records (4) BOM24194 Japan 2012 Sell This Version