E. Gismonti

Real Name:
Egberto Gismonti Amin
Profile:
Brazilian composer, guitarist and pianist, born December 5, 1947 in Carmo, Rio de Janeiro.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Egberto Gismonti Discography Tracks

Albums

Egberto Gismonti - Orfeo Novo album art Egberto Gismonti Orfeo Novo (Album) MPS Records, BASF Germany 1971 Sell This Version
6470 572 Egberto Gismonti - Sonho 70 album art Egberto Gismonti Sonho 70(LP, RE) Fontana 6470 572 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Dança Das Cabeças album art Egberto Gismonti Dança Das Cabeças (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti - Magico album art Charlie Haden, Jan Garbarek, Egberto Gismonti Charlie Haden, Jan Garbarek, Egberto Gismonti - Magico (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
CARMO/6, 841 775-2 Egberto Gismonti - Trem Caipira album art Egberto Gismonti Trem Caipira(CD, Album, RE) Carmo, Carmo CARMO/6, 841 775-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

61 260, 061260 Egberto Gismonti - Computador album art Egberto Gismonti Computador(7") Barclay, Barclay 61 260, 061260 France Unknown Sell This Version