Gismonti

Gismonti

Real Name:
Egberto Gismonti Amin
Profile:
Brazilian composer, guitarist and pianist, born December 5, 1947 in Carmo, Rio de Janeiro.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a123471]

Artist

Egberto Gismonti Discography Tracks

Albums

2301 151 Charlie Haden, Jan Garbarek, Egberto Gismonti Charlie Haden, Jan Garbarek, Egberto Gismonti - Magico(LP, Album, RE) ECM Records 2301 151 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Egberto Gismonti / Naná Vasconcelos Egberto Gismonti / Naná Vasconcelos - Duas Vozes (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 1984 Sell This Version
RR 4906-CC Gismonti* - Vasconcelos* Gismonti* - Vasconcelos* - Jazzbühne Berlin '84(CD, Album) Repertoire Records RR 4906-CC Germany 1990 Sell This Version