Selina (3)

Real Name:
Selina Shirin Müller
Profile:
Female German singer from Ehringshausen (Hesse), born on 26th of March, 1993.

She won a song contest on the German TV channel KiKa (a channel especially for children) in March 2006, which raised the attention of the popular German Pop/Ballad singer Jeanette Biedermann. Along with her guitarist Jörg Weisselberg, she wrote the first song for Selina and eventually some songs on her album, which was released in 2008. In the same year, she also was one of the leading actresses in the teen movie "Freche Mädchen".
Sites:
[a1234796]

Artist

Selina (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

50999 228846 2 6 Selina (3) - Mädchen Kommen Immer (Ans Ziel) album art Selina (3) Mädchen Kommen Immer (Ans Ziel)(CD, Album) Capitol Music, Constantin Music, EMI 50999 228846 2 6 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Selina (3) - Dein Tag album art Selina (3) Dein Tag (Single) Capitol Music, EMI Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

5099924358804 Selina (3) - Verdammt am Leben album art Selina (3) Verdammt am Leben(CD) Capitol Records 5099924358804 Germany 2008 Sell This Version