Eugen Szenkar

Real Name:
Jenö Szenkár
Profile:
Hungarian conductor. He was born 9 April 1891 in Budapest, Hungary and died 25 March 1977 in Düsseldorf, Germany.
He is the father of Claudio Szenkar.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1235057]

Artist

Eugen Szenkar Discography Tracks

Albums

R-199-212 Eugen Szenkar - Fire Bird Suite / Symphonie Classique album art Stravinsky*, Prokofiev*, Eugene Szenkar*, Dusseldorf Symphony Orchestra* Stravinsky*, Prokofiev*, Eugene Szenkar*, Dusseldorf Symphony Orchestra* - Fire Bird Suite / Symphonie Classique(LP, Album) Remington R-199-212 UK, Europe & US 1953 Sell This Version
Eugen Szenkar - Rapsodias Húngaras Núms. 1.2.3.4 album art Liszt* / Orquesta Sinfónica De Radio Colonia* dirigida por: Eugen Szenkar / Orquesta Filarmónica Húngara* dirigida por: Christoph von Dohnanyi* Liszt* / Orquesta Sinfónica De Radio Colonia* dirigida por: Eugen Szenkar / Orquesta Filarmónica Húngara* dirigida por: Christoph von Dohnanyi* - Rapsodias Húngaras Núms. 1.2.3.4 (Comp, Album) Sarpe Spain 1980 Sell This Version
ARC-136, ARC-137, ARC-138 Eugen Szenkar - Symphonies Nos. 3&4 / Symphony No.5 album art Eugen Szenkár*, Gustav Mahler, Beethoven* Eugen Szenkár*, Gustav Mahler, Beethoven* - Symphonies Nos. 3&4 / Symphony No.5(3xCD, Album, Mono, RM) archiphon, archiphon, archiphon ARC-136, ARC-137, ARC-138 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
13 351 H Eugen Szenkar - Ungarische Rhapsodie Nr. 2, Cis-moll · Nr. 1, F-moll album art Franz Liszt Es spielt Das Symphonie-Orchester Des Westdeutschen Rundfunks Köln* unter Leitung von Eugen Szenkar Franz Liszt Es spielt Das Symphonie-Orchester Des Westdeutschen Rundfunks Köln* unter Leitung von Eugen Szenkar - Ungarische Rhapsodie Nr. 2, Cis-moll · Nr. 1, F-moll(10", Mono) ›Classique‹ 13 351 H Germany Unknown Sell This Version
63346 Eugen Szenkar - Rhapsodies Hongroises album art Franz Liszt, Johannès Brahms*, Orchestre Symphonique De La Radio De Cologne*, Eugène Szenkar*, Orchestre Philharmonique De Hambourg*, Léopold Ludwig*, Philharmonia Hungarica, Christoph v. Dohnanyi* Franz Liszt, Johannès Brahms*, Orchestre Symphonique De La Radio De Cologne*, Eugène Szenkar*, Orchestre Philharmonique De Hambourg*, Léopold Ludwig*, Philharmonia Hungarica, Christoph v. Dohnanyi* - Rhapsodies Hongroises(LP) Eurodisc 63346 France Unknown Sell This Version
S 70 501 KK Eugen Szenkar - Die Moldau - Ungarische Rhapsoddien - "Die Verkaufte Braut" album art Franz Liszt - Friedrich Smetana* / Das Kölner Rundfunk-Sinfonie-Orchester* Diriganten Dean Dixon (2) Und Eugen Szenkar Franz Liszt - Friedrich Smetana* / Das Kölner Rundfunk-Sinfonie-Orchester* Diriganten Dean Dixon (2) Und Eugen Szenkar - Die Moldau - Ungarische Rhapsoddien - "Die Verkaufte Braut"(LP, Album) Eurodisc S 70 501 KK Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

8039 Eugen Szenkar - Sinfonie Nr. 4, D-dur, Symphonie classique, op. 25 album art Joseph Haydn, RIAS Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Willy Hannuschke, Sergei Prokofiev, Dusseldorf Philharmonic Orchestra, Eugen Szenkar Joseph Haydn, RIAS Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Willy Hannuschke, Sergei Prokofiev, Dusseldorf Philharmonic Orchestra, Eugen Szenkar - Sinfonie Nr. 4, D-dur, Symphonie classique, op. 25(10") Bertelsmann Schallplattenring 8039 Germany Unknown Sell This Version