Avicii

Avicii

Real Name:
Tim Bergling
Profile:
Swedish DJ & producer, born 8 September 1989 in Stockholm.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Avicii Discography

Albums

none Avicii / Ultra Naté Avicii / Ultra Naté - Bom / Free(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2010 Sell This Version
4605026713611 Avicii True (Album) PRMD, Island Records 4605026713611 Russia 2013 Sell This Version
060253786296 Avicii True (Avicii By Avicii) (Album) PRMD, Universal Music 060253786296 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
4605026716131 Avicii Stories (Album) PRMD, Island Records 4605026716131 Russia 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VG12101 Avicii Muja EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Vicious Grooves VG12101 Australia 2009
JMD112 Ralph* vs. Avicii Ralph* vs. Avicii - Break Da Floor(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Juicy Music JMD112 US 2009
Super 4066 Avicii And Sebastien Drums Avicii And Sebastien Drums - My Feelings For You (Single, Maxi) Vicious Grooves Super 4066 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
Super 4076 Avicii Malo (Single) Vicious Grooves Super 4076 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
VG12140 Avicii Bom(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Vicious Grooves VG12140 Australia 2010
none Leona Lewis / Avicii Leona Lewis / Avicii - Collide (Single) Syco Music none UK 2011 Sell This Version
SNUS1 Avicii vs. Sebastian Drums* Avicii vs. Sebastian Drums* - Snus Vicious Grooves SNUS1 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
PSD018-1 Avicii Sweet Dreams (Single) Joia Records PSD018-1 Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
SUPER 4080 Avicii Street Dancer (Single) Vicious Grooves SUPER 4080 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
none Avicii Fade Into Darkness (Single, Maxi) LE7ELS none UK 2011 Sell This Version
L7L002R9 Avicii Le7els (Single, EP, Maxi) LE7ELS, LE7ELS L7L002R9 Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
none Avicii Penguin(CDr, Single, Promo) Ministry Of Sound none Europe 2011 Sell This Version
MIAMI2K11 Avicii Hello Miami(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Avicii) MIAMI2K11 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
VG12117 Avicii So Excited(7xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Vicious Grooves VG12117 Australia 2011
5099940479156 Eric Turner vs. Avicii Eric Turner vs. Avicii - Dancing In My Head (Remixes) (Maxi, Single) Capitol Records 5099940479156 2012 Sell This Version
none Nervo feat. Avicii Nervo feat. Avicii - You're Gonna Love Again(CDr, Maxi, Promo) EMI none Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
L7L00X Avicii vs. Nicky Romero Avicii vs. Nicky Romero - I Could Be The One (Single, Maxi) LE7ELS L7L00X Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
SUPERLOVE1 Avicii Vs. Lenny Kravitz Avicii Vs. Lenny Kravitz - Superlove (Remix) LE7ELS SUPERLOVE1 Belgium 2012 Sell This Version
none Avicii Featuring Mike Posner (2) Avicii Featuring Mike Posner (2) - Stay With You(File, Single) PRMD none UK 2012
none Avicii Speed (Burn & Lotus F1 Team Mix) (Single) PRMD none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
none Avicii You Make Me (Single, Maxi) PRMD none 2013 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 7 Reviews

Add Review

SLAWEK.PL

SLAWEK.PL

June 12, 2015
I can't say nothing positive about his music. Extremely cheesy, without any own conception , annoying pop product ideal for commercial radio/tv station..
MST823

MST823

April 15, 2014
electronic music can be better than this sh***y pop-trance-house-progressive...
.iQ.

.iQ.

March 10, 2014
This guy cant get any cheesier.
Pentrazemine

Pentrazemine

November 15, 2013
edited over 2 years ago
Generic, run-of-the-mill dance-pop galore. Just a poor man's Tiesto.
tonumaa

tonumaa

November 23, 2012
Avicii is a cool dude and makes cool pop/house music
bud1uk

bud1uk

March 5, 2012
You say 'banging house tracks', I say pop music, expecting him to win a Grammy or two next year now he has a major label backing him.

Videos (4) Edit