Avicii

Avicii

Real Name:
Tim Bergling
Profile:
Swedish DJ & producer, born 8 September 1989 in Stockholm.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Avicii Discography

Albums

none Avicii / Ultra Naté Avicii / Ultra Naté - Bom / Free(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2010 Sell This Version
Avicii True (Album) PRMD, Island Records Russia 2013 Sell This Version
Avicii True (Avicii By Avicii) (Album) PRMD, Universal Music Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
Avicii Stories (Album) PRMD, Island Records Russia 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VG12101 Avicii Muja EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Vicious Grooves VG12101 Australia 2009
JMD112 Ralph* vs. Avicii Ralph* vs. Avicii - Break Da Floor(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Juicy Music JMD112 US 2009
Avicii And Sebastien Drums Avicii And Sebastien Drums - My Feelings For You (Single, Maxi) Vicious Grooves Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
Avicii Malo (Single) Vicious Grooves Germany 2010 Sell This Version
VG12140 Avicii Bom(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Vicious Grooves VG12140 Australia 2010
Leona Lewis / Avicii Leona Lewis / Avicii - Collide (Single) Syco Music UK 2011 Sell This Version
Avicii vs. Sebastian Drums* Avicii vs. Sebastian Drums* - Snus Vicious Grooves Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Avicii Sweet Dreams (Single) Joia Records Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
Avicii Street Dancer (Single) Rise, Time (2), Vicious Grooves Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Avicii Fade Into Darkness (Single, Maxi) LE7ELS UK 2011 Sell This Version
Avicii Levels (Single, Maxi, EP) Zeitgeist, Universal Music AB Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
none Avicii Penguin(CDr, Single, Promo) Ministry Of Sound none Europe 2011 Sell This Version
MIAMI2K11 Avicii Hello Miami(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Avicii) MIAMI2K11 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
VG12117 Avicii So Excited(7xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Vicious Grooves VG12117 Australia 2011
Eric Turner vs. Avicii Eric Turner vs. Avicii - Dancing In My Head (Remixes) (Maxi, Single) Capitol Records 2012 Sell This Version
none Nervo feat. Avicii Nervo feat. Avicii - You're Gonna Love Again(CDr, Maxi, Promo) EMI none Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
Avicii Last Dance (Maxi, Single) Rise UK 2012 Sell This Version
Avicii vs. Nicky Romero Avicii vs. Nicky Romero - I Could Be The One (Maxi, Single) Universal Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
Avicii Silhouettes (Single, Maxi) Universal Music Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
Avicii Vs. Lenny Kravitz Avicii Vs. Lenny Kravitz - Superlove (Remix) Roadrunner Records Belgium 2012 Sell This Version
none Avicii Featuring Mike Posner (2) Avicii Featuring Mike Posner (2) - Stay With You(File, Single) PRMD none UK 2012

Reviews Show All 7 Reviews

Add Review

SLAWEK.PL

SLAWEK.PL

June 12, 2015
I can't say nothing positive about his music. Extremely cheesy, without any own conception , annoying pop product ideal for commercial radio/tv station..
MST823

MST823

April 15, 2014
electronic music can be better than this sh***y pop-trance-house-progressive...
.iQ.

.iQ.

March 10, 2014
This guy cant get any cheesier.
Pentrazemine

Pentrazemine

November 15, 2013
edited over 2 years ago
Generic, run-of-the-mill dance-pop galore. Just a poor man's Tiesto.
tonumaa

tonumaa

November 23, 2012
Avicii is a cool dude and makes cool pop/house music
bud1uk

bud1uk

March 5, 2012
You say 'banging house tracks', I say pop music, expecting him to win a Grammy or two next year now he has a major label backing him.

Videos (13) Edit