DJ Pila

Real Name:
Rodney Pilapil
Profile:
Born on December 28th, 1972. Dutch hardstyle DJ and producer, started out with hardcore in the mid 90's, when he founded R.N.O. Records
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Pila

DJ Pila Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

RNO 003 DJ Pila - Mindcontroller album art DJ Skorp & DJ Pila DJ Skorp & DJ Pila - Mindcontroller(12") R.N.O. Records RNO 003 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
DJ Pila - Qlubtempo Big Time E.P. album art Pila* / Alpha Twins* Pila* / Alpha Twins* - Qlubtempo Big Time E.P. (EP) Q-Dance, ID&T Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
DJ Pila - Like This / Like That album art Pila*, Jorn & The Scientist (2) Pila*, Jorn & The Scientist (2) - Like This / Like That StraightOn Recordings Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
SO:0311 DJ Pila - Xtra-Ordinary album art Pila* Xtra-Ordinary(12") StraightOn Recordings SO:0311 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
SP:0402 DJ Pila - DJ Pila The Remixes album art DJ Pila DJ Pila The Remixes(12") StraightOn Recordings SP:0402 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
BLU 116 DJ Pila - Hardstyle Rockers / Supreme album art Pila* vs. Blutonium Boy Pila* vs. Blutonium Boy - Hardstyle Rockers / Supreme(12") Blutonium Records BLU 116 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
SO: 0322 DJ Pila - My Bitch album art Pila* & The Scientist (2) Pila* & The Scientist (2) - My Bitch(12") StraightOn Recordings SO: 0322 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

1162612, 11626126 DJ Pila - One Out Of Many Vol. 1 album art DJ Pila One Out Of Many Vol. 1(CD, Comp, Mixed) Point To Point, Point To Point 1162612, 11626126 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PHD002 DJ Pila - The Black Prince album art Soul-T & Pila* Soul-T & Pila* - The Black Prince(2xFile, MP3, 320) PHD Pure Hard Dance Digital Recordings PHD002 Australia 2008
PHD003 DJ Pila - Fiction album art Soul-T & Pila* Soul-T & Pila* - Fiction(2xFile, MP3, 320) PHD Pure Hard Dance Digital Recordings PHD003 Australia 2008
PHD005 DJ Pila - The Cube album art Soul-T & Pila* Soul-T & Pila* - The Cube(2xFile, MP3, 320) PHD Pure Hard Dance Digital Recordings PHD005 Australia 2009
none DJ Pila - Sound Expander album art Pila* & The Scientist (2) Vs A*S*Y*S & Hellraiser* Pila* & The Scientist (2) Vs A*S*Y*S & Hellraiser* - Sound Expander(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label none 2011
SO:0329 DJ Pila - Overload album art DJ Pila Overload(2xFile, MP3, 320) StraightOn Recordings SO:0329 Netherlands 2012

Videos (20) Edit