DJ Pila

DJ Pila

Real Name:
Rodney Pilapil
Profile:
Born on December 28th, 1972. Dutch hardstyle DJ and producer, started out with hardcore in the mid 90's, when he founded R.N.O. Records
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Pila | Pila
[a123605]

Artist

DJ Pila Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Pila* / Alpha Twins Pila* / Alpha Twins - Qlubtempo Big Time E.P. (EP, Comp) Q-Dance, ID&T Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Pila*, Jorn & The Scientist (2) Pila*, Jorn & The Scientist (2) - Like This / Like That StraightOn Recordings Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
SO:0311 Pila* Xtra-Ordinary(12") StraightOn Recordings SO:0311 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
SP:0402 DJ Pila DJ Pila The Remixes(12") StraightOn Recordings SP:0402 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
BLU 116 Pila* vs. Blutonium Boy Pila* vs. Blutonium Boy - Hardstyle Rockers / Supreme(12") Blutonium Records BLU 116 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
SO: 0322 Pila* & The Scientist (2) Pila* & The Scientist (2) - My Bitch(12") StraightOn Recordings SO: 0322 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

1162612, 11626126 DJ Pila One Out Of Many Vol. 1(CD, Comp, Mixed) Point To Point, Point To Point 1162612, 11626126 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PHD002 Soul-T & Pila* Soul-T & Pila* - The Black Prince(2xFile, MP3, 320) PHD Pure Hard Dance Digital Recordings PHD002 Australia 2008
PHD003 Soul-T & Pila* Soul-T & Pila* - Fiction(2xFile, MP3, 320) PHD Pure Hard Dance Digital Recordings PHD003 Australia 2008
PHD005 Soul-T & Pila* Soul-T & Pila* - The Cube(2xFile, MP3, 320) PHD Pure Hard Dance Digital Recordings PHD005 Australia 2009
none Pila* & The Scientist (2) Vs A*S*Y*S & Hellraiser* Pila* & The Scientist (2) Vs A*S*Y*S & Hellraiser* - Sound Expander(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label none 2011
SO:0329 DJ Pila Overload(2xFile, MP3, 320) StraightOn Recordings SO:0329 Netherlands 2012

Videos (20) Edit