Billy Steinberg

Billy Steinberg

Real Name:
William Endfield Steinberg
Profile:
US songwriter (born February 26, 1950).
Has an extensive songwriting partnership with Tom Kelly. Please use Steinberg & Kelly when both have songwriting credits.

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2011.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Billy Steinberg Discography

Albums

Mov 10105 Various Like A Virgin Various - Magazine 85(LP) Movieplay Portuguesa Mov 10105 Portugal 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FATO010LP Bec Sandridge I Drove All Night Bec Sandridge - In The Fog(12", EP) Farmer & The Owl FATO010LP Australia 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

Various So Emotional and 1 more… Various - Number One With A Bullet (Comp) Cypress Records US 1988 Sell This Version
MUCD-1088 Various Like A Virgin - Caribbean Bloom Mix Various - 夏 Chai - Suntory Oolong-cha CM Song Collection(CD, MiniAlbum, Comp) Dreamusic MUCD-1088 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
P8426 VARIOUS Waltz from Serenade for Strings VARIOUS - CLASSIC GOLD ALBUM(LP, Comp, Hig) Capital Record Classics P8426 US Unknown Sell This Version