Gavin Friday

Real Name:
Fionán Martin Hanvey
Profile:
Irish singer and songwriter, composer, actor and painter, born 8 October 1959 in Dublin, Ireland.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Gavin Friday - Each Man Kills The Thing He Loves album art Gavin Friday Each Man Kills The Thing He Loves (Album) Island Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday - Adam 'n' Eve album art Gavin Friday Adam 'n' Eve (Album) Island Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday - Shag Tobacco album art Gavin Friday Shag Tobacco (Album) Island Masters, Island Records US 1995 Sell This Version
none Gavin Friday - 5 Bits From »Shag Tobacco« & 5 Bits From His Musical Past album art Gavin Friday 5 Bits From »Shag Tobacco« & 5 Bits From His Musical Past(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Mercury none Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday - Music From The Motion Picture The Boxer album art Gavin Friday And Maurice Seezer Gavin Friday And Maurice Seezer - Music From The Motion Picture The Boxer (Album) MCA Records US 1998 Sell This Version
7567-83706-2 Gavin Friday - In America. Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Gavin Friday & Maurice Seezer Gavin Friday & Maurice Seezer - In America. Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) Atlantic 7567-83706-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday - Catholic album art Gavin Friday Catholic (Album) Rubyworks US 2011 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday - Atonalism album art Atonalist feat. Gavin Friday Atonalist feat. Gavin Friday - Atonalism (Album) audiotrauma France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gavin Friday - You Can't Always Get What You Want album art Gavin Friday & Simon Carmody Gavin Friday & Simon Carmody - You Can't Always Get What You Want (Single) Baby Records France 1987 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday - You Take Away The Sun album art Gavin Friday You Take Away The Sun (Single, Maxi) Island Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday - Each Man Kills The Thing He Loves album art Gavin Friday & The Man Seezer* Gavin Friday & The Man Seezer* - Each Man Kills The Thing He Loves (Maxi, Single) Island Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday - Man Of Misfortune album art Gavin Friday And The Man Seezer* Gavin Friday And The Man Seezer* - Man Of Misfortune (Single, Maxi) Island Records, Island Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday - Falling Off The Edge Of The World album art Gavin Friday Falling Off The Edge Of The World (Single) Island Records, Island Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday - I Want To Live album art Gavin Friday I Want To Live (Single) Island Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday - King Of Trash album art Gavin Friday King Of Trash (Maxi, Single) Island Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday - In The Name Of The Father album art Bono & Gavin Friday Bono & Gavin Friday - In The Name Of The Father (Maxi, Single) Island Records 1994 Sell This Version
PR12 6824-1 Gavin Friday - You Made Me The Thief Of Your Heart / In The Name Of The Father album art Sinéad O'Connor / Bono & Gavin Friday Sinéad O'Connor / Bono & Gavin Friday - You Made Me The Thief Of Your Heart / In The Name Of The Father(12", Maxi, Promo) Island Records PR12 6824-1 US 1994 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday - Angel album art Gavin Friday Angel (Single) Island Records, Island Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday - You Me And World War Three album art Gavin Friday You Me And World War Three (Maxi, Single) Island Records, Island Records US 1996 Sell This Version
PRCS 7151-4 Gavin Friday - Shag Sampler album art Gavin Friday Shag Sampler(Cass, Single, Promo) Island Records PRCS 7151-4 US 1996 Sell This Version
4-44094 Gavin Friday - Singin’ In The Rain album art Gavin Friday Singin’ In The Rain(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Single) Lemon (7) 4-44094 US 2008 Sell This Version
PTYT 027 Gavin Friday - Ghostrider album art Gavin Friday & Dave Ball / Thomas Brinkmann / Alan Vega Gavin Friday & Dave Ball / Thomas Brinkmann / Alan Vega - Ghostrider(10", Ltd, Num) Blast First Petite PTYT 027 UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Gavin Friday - Able album art Gavin Friday Able(CDr, Single, Promo) Rubyworks none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Gavin Friday - Perfume album art Gavin Friday Perfume(CDr, Single, Promo) Rubyworks none Ireland 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

none Gavin Friday - Angel album art Gavin Friday Angel(VHS) Island Records none US Unknown Sell This Version