Lauri Tähkä

Real Name:
Jarkko Tapani Suo
Profile:
Born on November 9, 1973 in Vaasa, Finland. A singer and musician.
He was a leading member of Kuudennusmiehet in the 90's and at the turn of the century that group eventually became Lauri Tähkä & Elonkerjuu, which he left in 2011 to focus on solo career.
In 2014 he was one of the performers on the Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017 charity single.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1236855]

Artist

Albums

2785905 Lauri Tähkä - Polte album art Lauri Tähkä Polte(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 2785905 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
3754728 Lauri Tähkä - Hurmaan album art Lauri Tähkä Hurmaan (Album) Universal Music Group 3754728 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
4709813 Lauri Tähkä - Jouluni Laulut album art Lauri Tähkä Jouluni Laulut(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 4709813 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
none Lauri Tähkä - Vien Sut Täältä Kotiin album art Lauri Tähkä Vien Sut Täältä Kotiin (Album) Warner Music Finland none 2016 Sell This Version
5054197041334 Lauri Tähkä - Meidän Tulevat Päivät album art Lauri Tähkä Meidän Tulevat Päivät (Album) Warner Music Finland 5054197041334 Finland 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RRCDS26 Lauri Tähkä - Määränpää album art Fintelligens F/ Lauri Tähkä Fintelligens F/ Lauri Tähkä - Määränpää (Single) Rähinä Records RRCDS26 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
none Lauri Tähkä - Sytytä Mun Sydämeni album art Lauri Tähkä Sytytä Mun Sydämeni (Single) Universal Music Group none Finland 2010 Sell This Version
2789370PROMO Lauri Tähkä - Polte album art Lauri Tähkä Polte (Single) Universal Music Group 2789370PROMO Finland 2011 Sell This Version
2783116PROMO Lauri Tähkä - Syyskuun Kyy album art Lauri Tähkä Syyskuun Kyy (Single) Universal Music Group 2783116PROMO Finland 2011 Sell This Version
none Lauri Tähkä - Kesä Eletään album art Lauri Tähkä Kesä Eletään (Single) Universal Music Group none Europe 2012 Sell This Version
2794761PROMO, 2789370PROMO Lauri Tähkä - Pieni Ihminen album art Lauri Tähkä Pieni Ihminen (Single) Universal Music Group, Universal Music Group 2794761PROMO, 2789370PROMO Finland 2012 Sell This Version
3758539PROMO Lauri Tähkä - Puolikas album art Lauri Tähkä Puolikas (Single) Universal Music Group 3758539PROMO Finland 2013 Sell This Version
3752732PROMO Lauri Tähkä - Saat Syttymään album art Lauri Tähkä Saat Syttymään (Single) Universal Music Group 3752732PROMO Finland 2013 Sell This Version
none Lauri Tähkä - Kiivas Ja Kaunis album art Lauri Tähkä Kiivas Ja Kaunis (Single) Universal Music Group none Europe 2014 Sell This Version
3771362PROMO Lauri Tähkä - Orjanruusu album art Lauri Tähkä Orjanruusu(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music Group 3771362PROMO Finland 2014 Sell This Version
4716195PROMO Lauri Tähkä - Joulu Tuo Luoksein Rakkaat album art Lauri Tähkä Joulu Tuo Luoksein Rakkaat(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music Group 4716195PROMO Finland 2014 Sell This Version
none Lauri Tähkä - Miss Mun Rakkaus Uinuu? album art Lauri Tähkä Miss Mun Rakkaus Uinuu? (Single) Universal Music Group none Europe 2015
none Lauri Tähkä - Tämä Rakkaus album art Lauri Tähkä Tämä Rakkaus (Single) Warner Music Finland none Finland 2016
5054197503924 Lauri Tähkä - Sinä Olet Minun album art Lauri Tähkä Sinä Olet Minun (Single) Warner Music Finland 5054197503924 Finland 2016 Sell This Version
none Lauri Tähkä - Tuulisina Öinä album art Lauri Tähkä Tuulisina Öinä (Single) Warner Music Finland none 2016
5054197136627 Lauri Tähkä - Morsian album art Lauri Tähkä Morsian (Single) Warner Music Finland 5054197136627 Finland 2016 Sell This Version
none Lauri Tähkä - Minun Suomeni album art Lauri Tähkä Minun Suomeni (Single) Warner Music Finland none Scandinavia 2016 Sell This Version
none Lauri Tähkä - Kipua album art Lauri Tähkä Kipua (Single) Warner Music Finland none 2016
none Lauri Tähkä - Vaiettu Rakkaus album art Lauri Tähkä Vaiettu Rakkaus(File, AAC, Single, 256) Warner Music Finland none 2016
none Lauri Tähkä - Enkelit Lentää Sun Uniin album art Lauri Tähkä Enkelit Lentää Sun Uniin(File, AAC, Single, 256) Warner Music Finland none 2016