Ad

Maleem Mahmoud Ghania

Real Name:Mahmoud Guinia
Profile:

Born 1951, died 2 August 2015

Brother of Maâlem Abdallah Guinéa and Maâlem Mokhtar Gania, father of Maalem Houssam Guinia

Guinia (also spelled Guinéa, Guinea, Gania or Khania) was born in 1951 in the city Essaouira on the Atlantic coast. He is the second son of the master of Gnawa music, Maâllem Boubker Guinia (1927–2000) and the famous clairvoyant and "moqaddema" A'isha Qabral. His brothers Mokhtar Guinia and Abdellah Guinia are gnawa Maâllems too, and their sister Zaida is another moqqaddema.

Sites:Facebook
In Groups:Maâlem Mahmoud Guinéa Et Sa Troupe
Variations:
Viewing All | Maleem Mahmoud Ghania

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0