Art Carney

Real Name:
Arthur William Matthew Carney
Profile:
American actor, born 4 November 1918 in Mount Vernon, New York, USA, died 9 November 2003 in Chester, Connecticut, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Art Carney
[a1237873]

Artist

Art Carney Discography Tracks

Albums

Art Carney - The Wizard Of Oz / Serge Prokofieff's Peter And The Wolf album art Art Carney, Sergei Prokofiev, Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Art Carney, Sergei Prokofiev, Gennadi Rozhdestvensky - The Wizard Of Oz / Serge Prokofieff's Peter And The Wolf (Album) Golden Records (2) US 1957 Sell This Version
GLP:33 Art Carney - A Golden Treasury Of Train Songs album art Win Stracke, Art Carney, Anne Lloyd, Mike Stewart*, Bobby Nick, Arthur Norman Chorus, Mitch Miller, The Sandpipers (2) Win Stracke, Art Carney, Anne Lloyd, Mike Stewart*, Bobby Nick, Arthur Norman Chorus, Mitch Miller, The Sandpipers (2) - A Golden Treasury Of Train Songs(LP, Album, Mono) Golden Records (2) GLP:33 US 1959 Sell This Version
Art Carney - A Golden Treasury Of Fairy Tales (Songs And Stories Children Love To Hear) album art Art Carney, Susan Douglas, Anne Lloyd, Gil Mack*, Jack Lazare And The Sandpipers (2) Art Carney, Susan Douglas, Anne Lloyd, Gil Mack*, Jack Lazare And The Sandpipers (2) - A Golden Treasury Of Fairy Tales (Songs And Stories Children Love To Hear) (Album) Golden Records (2) US 1960 Sell This Version
LP 149 Art Carney - Puff The Magic Dragon album art The Sandpipers Singers* - Ann Lloyd*, Mike Stewart*, Dick Byron, Bob Miller (4), Ralph Nyland ; Art Carney, Tommy And Jimmy Dorsey* The Sandpipers Singers* - Ann Lloyd*, Mike Stewart*, Dick Byron, Bob Miller (4), Ralph Nyland ; Art Carney, Tommy And Jimmy Dorsey* - Puff The Magic Dragon(LP, Album) Golden Records (2) LP 149 US 1966 Sell This Version
HL 7224 Art Carney - Fun House! album art Red Buttons - Art Carney - Abe Burrows - Molly Goldberg - Robert Q. Lewis Red Buttons - Art Carney - Abe Burrows - Molly Goldberg - Robert Q. Lewis - Fun House!(LP, Album) Harmony (4) HL 7224 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP 153 Art Carney - The Wizard Of Oz album art Art Carney The Wizard Of Oz(LP) Golden Records LP 153 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
LP 153 Art Carney - The Wonderful Wizard of Oz album art Art Carney / Mitch Miller Art Carney / Mitch Miller - The Wonderful Wizard of Oz(LP, Album, Mono) Golden Records (2) LP 153 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP 153 Art Carney - The Wizard Of Oz album art Art Carney The Wizard Of Oz(LP) Wonderland Records (7) LP 153 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DBR1 Sammy Fain, Art Carney, Jack Albertson Sammy Fain, Art Carney, Jack Albertson - Alice in Wonderland(10") Golden Records (2) DBR1 US 1951 Sell This Version
Art Carney - Santa And The Doodle-Li-Boop album art Art Carney Santa And The Doodle-Li-Boop (Single) Columbia US 1954 Sell This Version
Art Carney - Song Of  The Sewer / Va Va Va Voom album art Art Carney Song Of The Sewer / Va Va Va Voom Columbia US 1954 Sell This Version
Art Carney - Silly Signs Song / Oh, Boy! (Ain't It Great To Be Crazy) album art Art Carney With Jimmy Carroll & His Orch. & Chorus* Art Carney With Jimmy Carroll & His Orch. & Chorus* - Silly Signs Song / Oh, Boy! (Ain't It Great To Be Crazy) (Single) Columbia US 1956 Sell This Version
V-8503 Art Carney - Robin Hood album art Art Carney Robin Hood(10") Columbia V-8503 US 1956 Sell This Version
B-2034 Art Carney - Music For Men Working album art Art Carney Music For Men Working(7", EP) Columbia B-2034 US 1958 Sell This Version
FF697 Art Carney - The Ugly Duckling album art Art Carney, Mitch Miller And Orchestra* Art Carney, Mitch Miller And Orchestra* - The Ugly Duckling(7", Single) Little Golden Record FF697 US 1962 Sell This Version
WDP2098 Art Carney - Puff The Magic Dragon album art Kay Lande, Mike Stewart*, Art Carney, The Sandpipers (2) With Mitch Miller And Orchestra* Kay Lande, Mike Stewart*, Art Carney, The Sandpipers (2) With Mitch Miller And Orchestra* - Puff The Magic Dragon(7", EP) Wonderland Records (7) WDP2098 US 1966 Sell This Version
Art Carney - Songs From The Wizard Of Oz album art Art Carney, Anne Lloyd, The Sandpiper Singers*, Mitch Miller And Orchestra* Art Carney, Anne Lloyd, The Sandpiper Singers*, Mitch Miller And Orchestra* - Songs From The Wizard Of Oz Golden Records (2) US Unknown Sell This Version
J-228 Art Carney Where Did The Chickie Lay The Eggie? / The Song Of The Bassoon And The Piccolo(10") Columbia J-228 US Unknown Sell This Version
WDP 2047 Art Carney - Songs From The Wizard Of Oz album art Art Carney, Anne Lloyd And The Sandpiper Chorus And Orchestra Art Carney, Anne Lloyd And The Sandpiper Chorus And Orchestra - Songs From The Wizard Of Oz(7") Wonderland Records (7) WDP 2047 US Unknown Sell This Version
4-40387 Art Carney - Sheesh, What A Grouch! album art Art Carney Sheesh, What A Grouch!(7", Promo) Columbia 4-40387 US Unknown Sell This Version
J 4-241 Art Carney - A Thump, A Twinkle, And A Twitch / Flop, Mop, Cotton, And Pete album art Art Carney A Thump, A Twinkle, And A Twitch / Flop, Mop, Cotton, And Pete(7", Single) Columbia J 4-241 Unknown Sell This Version
4-40623 Art Carney - The New Face On The Barroom Floor album art Art Carney The New Face On The Barroom Floor(7", Promo) Columbia 4-40623 US Unknown Sell This Version
00180 Art Carney - The Wizard of Oz album art Art Carney The Wizard of Oz(7") Golden Record (4) 00180 Unknown Sell This Version
0180 Art Carney - The Wizard Of Oz album art Art Carney The Wizard Of Oz(7") Wonderland Records (7) 0180 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
4-4400 Art Carney - Santa And The Doodle-Li-Boop album art Art Carney Santa And The Doodle-Li-Boop(7") Columbia 4-4400 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit