Tommy Henrich

Real Name:
Thomas David Henrich
Profile:
Tommy Henrich (born February 20, 1913, Massillon, Ohio, USA – died December 1, 2009, Dayton, Ohio, USA), nicknamed "The Clutch" and "Old Reliable", was an American professional baseball player. He played his entire Major League Baseball career as a right fielder and first baseman for the New York Yankees (1937–1942 and 1946–1950).
Sites:
[a1237994]

Artist

Tommy Henrich Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

sR107 Tommy Henrich - Take Me Out To The Ball Game album art Phil Rizzuto, Tommy Henrich, Ralph Branca, Roy Campanella Phil Rizzuto, Tommy Henrich, Ralph Branca, Roy Campanella - Take Me Out To The Ball Game(6", Yel) Golden Records (2) sR107 US 1957 Sell This Version