Sarah McLachlan

Real Name:
Sarah Ann McLachlan
Profile:
Canadian musician, singer and songwriter. Born: January 28, 1968 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada.
She founded Lilith Fair, a tour which showcased female musicians in the late 1990s.
Known for the emotional sound of her ballads, some of her popular songs include "Building A Mystery", "Sweet Surrender", "Adia", "Angel", and "World On Fire".
Her best-selling album to date is Surfacing, for which she won two Grammy Awards and four Juno Awards.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CW4 30024 Sarah McLachlan - Touch album art Sarah McLachlan Touch (Album) Nettwerk CW4 30024 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
CW2-30055 Sarah McLachlan - Solace album art Sarah McLachlan Solace (Album) Nettwerk CW2-30055 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
W2-30081 Sarah McLachlan - Fumbling Towards Ecstasy album art Sarah McLachlan Fumbling Towards Ecstasy (Album) Arista, Nettwerk W2-30081 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
ARCD-8784 Sarah McLachlan - The Freedom Sessions album art Sarah McLachlan The Freedom Sessions (Album) Nettwerk ARCD-8784 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Sarah McLachlan - A Private Session With Sarah McLachlan album art Sarah McLachlan A Private Session With Sarah McLachlan(CD, Promo) The Album Network none US 1995 Sell This Version
96-11 Sarah McLachlan - In Concert: New Rock album art Oasis (2) / Sarah McLachlan Oasis (2) / Sarah McLachlan - In Concert: New Rock(2xCD, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks 96-11 US 1996 Sell This Version
0 6700 30116 2 4 Sarah McLachlan - Surfacing album art Sarah McLachlan Surfacing (Album) Nettwerk 0 6700 30116 2 4 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
SARAH 1 Sarah McLachlan - Introducing Sarah McLachlan - "Surfacing" album art Sarah McLachlan Introducing Sarah McLachlan - "Surfacing" Arista SARAH 1 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
ARCD-9049 Sarah McLachlan - Mirrorball album art Sarah McLachlan Mirrorball (Album) Nettwerk ARCD-9049 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Sarah McLachlan - Mirrorball - World Premiere Broadcast - For Broadcast June 9-13, 1999 album art Sarah McLachlan Mirrorball - World Premiere Broadcast - For Broadcast June 9-13, 1999(CDr, Promo, Transcription) Nettwerk, Arista, SFX Radio Network none US 1999 Sell This Version
6700 3020024 Sarah McLachlan - Remixed album art Sarah McLachlan Remixed (Album, Comp) Nettwerk 6700 3020024 Malaysia 2001 Sell This Version
82876-50150-2 RE-1, 82876-50150-2 Sarah McLachlan - Afterglow album art Sarah McLachlan Afterglow (Album, EP) Arista, Nettwerk Productions 82876-50150-2 RE-1, 82876-50150-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
82876 65681 2 Sarah McLachlan - Afterglow Live album art Sarah McLachlan Afterglow Live (Album) Arista, Arista 82876 65681 2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
82876-69798-2, 82876-71806-2 Sarah McLachlan - Bloom (Remix Album) album art Sarah McLachlan Bloom (Remix Album) (Album) Nettwerk 82876-69798-2, 82876-71806-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
BVCP 21495 Sarah McLachlan - Wintersong album art Sarah McLachlan Wintersong (Album) Arista, Nettwerk BVCP 21495 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
828768728420 Sarah McLachlan - Mirrorball: The Complete Concert album art Sarah McLachlan Mirrorball: The Complete Concert (Album) Arista 828768728420 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
0 6700 32274 2 1 Sarah McLachlan - Wintersong Sampler album art Sarah McLachlan Wintersong Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Tyde Music, Nettwerk Music Group 0 6700 32274 2 1 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
88697719912, 88697 71991 2 Sarah McLachlan - Laws Of Illusion album art Sarah McLachlan Laws Of Illusion (Album) Arista, Arista, Arista, Nettwerk 88697719912, 88697 71991 2 US 2010 Sell This Version
067003646352 Sarah McLachlan - The Essential Silence album art Delerium Featuring Sarah McLachlan Delerium Featuring Sarah McLachlan - The Essential Silence(9xFile, WAV) Nettwerk America 067003646352 US 2010
B0020533-01 Sarah McLachlan - Shine On album art Sarah McLachlan Shine On (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records B0020533-01 US 2014 Sell This Version
0602557044430, 570 444-3 Sarah McLachlan - Wonderland album art Sarah McLachlan Wonderland (Album) Verve Records 0602557044430, 570 444-3 Taiwan 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NT12 3023 Sarah McLachlan - Vox album art Sarah McLachlan Vox (Single) Nettwerk NT12 3023 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
SPRO-403 Sarah McLachlan - Steaming album art Sarah McLachlan Steaming (Single, Maxi) Nettwerk SPRO-403 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
BVDA-11 Sarah McLachlan - Ben's Song  album art Sarah McLachlan Ben's Song (CD, Mini, Single) Arista BVDA-11 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
4JW-3056 Sarah McLachlan - The Path Of Thorns (Terms) album art Sarah McLachlan The Path Of Thorns (Terms) (Single) Nettwerk 4JW-3056 Canada 1991 Sell This Version