Christian Martucci

Real Name:
Christian Anthony Martucci
Profile:
Christian Martucci (born June 5, 1977) is an American guitarist, vocalist and songwriter. He was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania and is a founding member of Thousand Watt Stare, Black President, The Strychnine Babies and The Chelsea Smiles. He was Dee Dee Ramone's guitarist from late 1999-2002 and appeared as "Chris the Creep" in Ramones's last book. In recent years he has become more known for performances with and as a touring guitarist for Stone Sour. In 2015, he became the replacement for Stone Sour's guitarist James Root.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist