Roger Glover

Roger Glover

Real Name:
Roger David Glover
Profile:
British rock singer and bass player born on November 30, 1945.
Member of Deep Purple between 1969 and 1973 and again since 1984.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Roger Glover Discography

Albums

Roger Glover Elements (Album) Polydor Japan 1978 Sell This Version
RKRS - 32 Robert Klein, Pat Travers, Roger Glover Robert Klein, Pat Travers, Roger Glover - The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP + LP, S/Sided) Froben Production RKRS - 32 US 1981 Sell This Version
RSG 82-35, RSG 82-36 Roger Glover, John Entwistle Roger Glover, John Entwistle - Guest D.J.(LP, Promo, 3 x) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 82-35, RSG 82-36 US 1982 Sell This Version
Roger Glover Mask (Album) Polydor, 21 Records Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Glover Butterfly Ball - Love Is All (Album) Line Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Roger Glover And The Guilty Party Featuring Randall Bramblett Roger Glover And The Guilty Party Featuring Randall Bramblett - Snapshot (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Roger Glover And The Guilty Party Roger Glover And The Guilty Party - If Life Was Easy (Album) Ear Music, Edel Germany GmbH US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Roger Glover Love Is All (EP) Safari Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Roger Glover Featuring The Voice Of Ronnie James Dio Roger Glover Featuring The Voice Of Ronnie James Dio - Love Is All Interfusion Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Roger Glover The Mask (Single, Maxi) 21 Records, 21 Records US 1984 Sell This Version
PRO 308-1 Roger Glover Fake It(12", Promo) 21 Records PRO 308-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
821 362-7 Roger Glover (You`re So) Remote(7") Polydor 821 362-7 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
21.030 Roger Glover Getting Stranger(7", Single) 21 Records 21.030 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
145.087 Roger Glover Love Is All (Butterfly Ball)(7", Single) Safari Records 145.087 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
881 217 Roger Glover Divided World(7", Promo, Single) 21 Records, Polydor 881 217 France 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Glover Butterfly Ball Interview Connoisseur Collection UK 1989 Sell This Version
EAG-CDPRO-229, ER-CDPRO-23630 Roger Glover And The Guilty Party Featuring Randall Bramblett Roger Glover And The Guilty Party Featuring Randall Bramblett - Queen Of England(CD, Single, Promo) Eagle Records, Eagle Records EAG-CDPRO-229, ER-CDPRO-23630 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VSOP CD 183 Roger Glover Elements / Mask(CD, Comp) Connoisseur Collection VSOP CD 183 UK 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit