J.Spine

Real Name:
Jasfer Dad
Profile:
Dutch-Pakistani hip-hop MC from Rotterdam, South Holland, the Netherlands.

A member of the Empty Handed Warriors, J.Spine stands for J.ustice is S.erved to the p.oor, i.nnocent, n.eglected and e.ndangered. Born 25 November 1984 in Karachi, Pakistan and raised in Rotterdam, rapping in English he released hjis mixtape "Khal Nayak" on Eastgarden Music in 2013, which featured appearances by Keith Murray, Babylon Warchild, MOD the Black Marvel and Ciph Barker.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | J.Spine
[a1239388]

Artist

J.Spine Discography Tracks

Albums

none J.Spine - Khal Nayak Mixtape (The Villain) album art J.Spine Khal Nayak Mixtape (The Villain)(29xFile, MP3, P/Mixed, 320) Eastgarden Music none Netherlands 2012
none J.Spine - Khal Nayak Mixtape Vol. II (The Return Of The Villain) album art J.Spine Khal Nayak Mixtape Vol. II (The Return Of The Villain)(13xFile, MP3, P/Mixed, 320) Justice Music (3) none Netherlands 2013
none J.Spine - Khal Nayak Mixtape Vol III - The Trilogy Of The Villainry album art Justice The Backbone Formerly Known As J.Spine Justice The Backbone Formerly Known As J.Spine - Khal Nayak Mixtape Vol III - The Trilogy Of The Villainry(20xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) Justice Music (3) none Netherlands 2016

Videos (20) Edit