Domenico Dragonetti

Real Name:
Domenico Carlo Maria Dragonetti
Profile:
Italian double bass player and composer, born 7 April 1763 in Venice, Italy and died 16 April 1846 in London, England.
Variations:
[a1240133]

Artist

Domenico Dragonetti Discography Tracks

Albums

AVRS 5061 St Domenico Dragonetti - Musikalische Raritäten Für Kontrabaß album art Giovanni Bottesini, Johann Mathias Sperger*, Domenico Dragonetti / Ludwig Streicher, Max Valicek Giovanni Bottesini, Johann Mathias Sperger*, Domenico Dragonetti / Ludwig Streicher, Max Valicek - Musikalische Raritäten Für Kontrabaß(LP, Album) Amadeo AVRS 5061 St Austria 1969 Sell This Version
Domenico Dragonetti - Kontrabaß Konzerte album art Johann Baptist Vanhal, Domenico Dragonetti, Thomas Lom Johann Baptist Vanhal, Domenico Dragonetti, Thomas Lom - Kontrabaß Konzerte (Album) FSM (2) Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Domenico Dragonetti - Kontrabaβ-Konzerte - Double-Bass Concertos - Concertos Pour Contrebasse album art Bottesini*Dragonetti*Dittersdorf*Ludwig Streicher, Münchener Kammerorchester, Hans Stadlmair Bottesini*Dragonetti*Dittersdorf*Ludwig Streicher, Münchener Kammerorchester, Hans Stadlmair - Kontrabaβ-Konzerte - Double-Bass Concertos - Concertos Pour Contrebasse (Album) Telefunken Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Domenico Dragonetti - Virtuose Kontrabaßkonzerte album art Serge Koussevitzky, Domenico Dragonetti, Niccolò Paganini, Gary Karr, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Uroš Lajovic Serge Koussevitzky, Domenico Dragonetti, Niccolò Paganini, Gary Karr, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Uroš Lajovic - Virtuose Kontrabaßkonzerte Koch Schwann Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Domenico Dragonetti - Sonate Per Contrabbasso E Pianoforte album art Domenico Dragonetti / Michele Veronese & Luca Ferrini Domenico Dragonetti / Michele Veronese & Luca Ferrini - Sonate Per Contrabbasso E Pianoforte (Album) Rivoalto, Electa (2) Italy 1993 Sell This Version
CDS 133 Domenico Dragonetti - Double-Bass Concerto - Works For Double Bass album art Dragonetti* - Ubaldo Fioravanti, Orchestra Di Padova E Del Veneto, Claudio Martignon Dragonetti* - Ubaldo Fioravanti, Orchestra Di Padova E Del Veneto, Claudio Martignon - Double-Bass Concerto - Works For Double Bass(CD) Dynamic (4) CDS 133 Italy 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit