Mizuo Miura

Real Name:
三浦瑞生 (Mizuo Miura)
Profile:
Born in Shizuoka, October 07, 1960.
Recording Engineer.

1981 ~ Teichiku Entertainment, Inc.
1983 ~ Mixer's Lab
1993 ~ On Air Azabu Studio (Chief Engineer)
2007 ~ Appointed as Representative Director of the Mixer's Lab.
2012 ~ On home ground the LAB Recorders.
Variations:
[a1241011]

Artist

Technical

Mizuo Miura - Cryptograph = 愛の暗号 album art Asami Kobayashi = 小林麻美* Asami Kobayashi = 小林麻美* - Cryptograph = 愛の暗号 (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Mizuo Miura - Blanche = ブランシェ album art Mari Iijima = 飯島真理* Mari Iijima = 飯島真理* - Blanche = ブランシェ (Album) Victor Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Mizuo Miura - Never Ending Summer = ネヴァーエンディングサマー album art S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe = 杉山清貴&オメガトライブ* S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe = 杉山清貴&オメガトライブ* - Never Ending Summer = ネヴァーエンディングサマー (Album) Vap Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Mizuo Miura - Ocean Side album art Kikuchi Momoko* = 菊池桃子* Kikuchi Momoko* = 菊池桃子* - Ocean Side (Album) Vap Japan 1984 Sell This Version
80011-32 Mizuo Miura - Tropic Of Capricorn = トロピック・オブ・カプリコーン ~ 南回帰線 album art Momoko Kikuchi = 菊池桃子* Momoko Kikuchi = 菊池桃子* - Tropic Of Capricorn = トロピック・オブ・カプリコーン ~ 南回帰線(CD, Album) Vap 80011-32 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Mizuo Miura - T's Ballad album art Toshiki Kadomatsu = 角松敏生* Toshiki Kadomatsu = 角松敏生* - T's Ballad (Comp) Air Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Mizuo Miura - Another Summer album art S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe - Another Summer (Album) Vap Japan 1985 Sell This Version
25MX 1230, IS8512 Mizuo Miura - 僕たちNO-NO-NO album art C-C-B C-C-B - 僕たちNO-NO-NO(LP, Album, RE) Polydor, Polydor 25MX 1230, IS8512 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Mizuo Miura - Gold Digger ~With True Love~ album art Toshiki Kadomatsu = 角松敏生* Toshiki Kadomatsu = 角松敏生* - Gold Digger ~With True Love~ (Album) Air Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Mizuo Miura - First Finale album art S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe = 杉山清貴&オメガトライブ* S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe = 杉山清貴&オメガトライブ* - First Finale (Album) Vap Japan 1985 Sell This Version
28P-2001 Mizuo Miura - Ki・A・I album art Romy (13) Romy (13) - Ki・A・I(LP, Album) Polystar 28P-2001 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Mizuo Miura - 遥かな微笑み 〜黄土高原〜 = Harukana Hohoemi album art 飯島真理* I Love Youは言えない = I Love You Wa Ienai (Special Long Version) 飯島真理* - 遥かな微笑み 〜黄土高原〜 = Harukana Hohoemi (Single) Victor Japan 1986 Sell This Version
80027-32 Mizuo Miura - Beyond... album art Sugiyama Kiyotaka Sugiyama Kiyotaka - Beyond...(CD, Album) Vap, Embark 80027-32 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Mizuo Miura - Navigator album art 1986 Omega Tribe 1986 Omega Tribe - Navigator (Album) Vap Japan 1986 Sell This Version
C28A0513 Mizuo Miura - Mix Blood album art Chage & Asuka* = チャゲ&飛鳥* Chage & Asuka* = チャゲ&飛鳥* - Mix Blood(LP, Album) Aard-Vark, Canyon C28A0513 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
33AH2121~2, 33AH2121, 33AH2122 Mizuo Miura - Soshite album art Tomoyo Harada Tomoyo Harada - Soshite(LP + 12" + Album) Kadokawa Records, Kadokawa Records, Kadokawa Records 33AH2121~2, 33AH2121, 33AH2122 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
33KD-116 Mizuo Miura - Meditation album art Anri (2) Anri (2) - Meditation(CD, Album) For Life Records 33KD-116 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Mizuo Miura - Free Drink = フリー・ドリンク album art Jadoes = ジャドーズ* Jadoes = ジャドーズ* - Free Drink = フリー・ドリンク (Album) Columbia Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Mizuo Miura - Crystal Night album art 1986 Omega Tribe 1986 Omega Tribe - Crystal Night (Album) Vap Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Mizuo Miura - Coquettish Blue album art 飯島真理* 飯島真理* - Coquettish Blue (Album) Moon Records (5) Japan 1987 Sell This Version
28FB-2117 Mizuo Miura - Okays album art Okays Okays - Okays(LP, Album, Promo) Fun House 28FB-2117 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
28•3H-282 Mizuo Miura - あぶない刑事 Original Soundtrack 総集編 album art Various Various - あぶない刑事 Original Soundtrack 総集編(LP, Comp, Promo) Epic 28•3H-282 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
39KD-160 Mizuo Miura - elfin album art Miki Imai Miki Imai - elfin(CD, Album, Spu) For Life Records 39KD-160 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Mizuo Miura - Down Town Mystery ("Night Time" Version) album art Carlos Toshiki And Omega Tribe (2) Carlos Toshiki And Omega Tribe (2) - Down Town Mystery ("Night Time" Version) (Album) Vap Japan 1988 Sell This Version
D32A0410 Mizuo Miura - Dinner's Ready album art Amii Ozaki Amii Ozaki - Dinner's Ready(CD, Album) Pony Canyon, F-Label (2) D32A0410 Japan 1988 Sell This Version