Baffo Banfi

Real Name:
Giuseppe Banfi
Profile:
Giuseppe "Baffo" Banfi (born 21 July 1954, in Lecco, Italy) was keyboard player and synthesist, formerly with Biglietto Per L'Inferno, who recorded a few synthesizer based albums.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Baffo Banfi - Galaxy My Dear album art J.B. Banfi* Galaxy My Dear (Album) Red Record Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Baffo Banfi - Ma, Dolce Vita album art Baffo Banfi Ma, Dolce Vita (Album) Innovative Communication Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Baffo Banfi - Hearth album art Baffo Banfi Hearth (Album) Innovative Communication, Innovative Communication US 1981 Sell This Version
AMS 248 CD Baffo Banfi - Frontera album art Baffo Banfi & Matteo Cantaluppi Baffo Banfi & Matteo Cantaluppi - Frontera(CD, Album) AMS (3) AMS 248 CD Italy 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

Baffo Banfi - The Sound Of Southern Sunsets album art Baffo Banfi The Sound Of Southern Sunsets (Comp) Innovative Communication Germany 1988 Sell This Version