Ad

Antonio Lameirinhas

Antonio Lameirinhas

Real Name:Antonio Guilhermino Lameirinhas
Profile:

Portuguese singer and bassist, born 1947. Moved to Belgium with his family in 1959 where he and his brother Fernando Lameirinhas knew some succes as soul duo Jess & James. Both moved to Amsterdam in 1975 to pursue new musical directions.

Sites:muziekarchief.be
Aliases:Jess (9), Tony Lam
In Groups:Fernando's Ginga, Jess & James, New Inspiration, Sail-Joia, The free pop electronic concept, The Modes (4)
Variations:
Viewing All | Antonio Lameirinhas

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0