Profile:
French singer, born 21 December 1971 in Boulogne-Billancourt, France. He is the grand-son of Andrée Chedid, son of Louis Chedid, brother of Anna Chedid, Émilie Chedid and Joseph Chedid.
Sites:
Aliases:
-M-
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1242537]

Artist

Matthieu Chedid Discography Tracks

514092-2 Louis Chedid Louis Chedid - Ces Mots Sont Pour Toi(CD, Album) Philips 514092-2 France 1992 Sell This Version
1717 Louis Chedid Louis Chedid - Tout Est Possible(CD, Single, Promo) Philips 1717 France 1993 Sell This Version
510 636-2 Louis Chedid Louis Chedid - «Entre Nous»(CD, Album) Philips 510 636-2 France 1994 Sell This Version
Mathieu Boogaerts Bon Bon (as Mathieu Chedid) Mathieu Boogaerts - Super (Album) Remark Records France 1995 Sell This Version
Guesch Patti Guesch Patti - Blonde (Album) XIII BIS Records France 1995 Sell This Version
14-002189-20 We'll Always Have Paris, WAH P We'll Always Have Paris, WAH P - Tout Va Bien / Le Temps Viendra(12", Promo) Wah.P 14-002189-20 France 1995 Sell This Version
3615 Charts Charts - Changer(CD, Single, Gat) Polydor 3615 France 1997 Sell This Version
537 998-2 Charts Être Humain and 3 more… Charts - [Changer](CD, Album) Polydor 537 998-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
537 406-2 Peter Kingsbery Peter Kingsbery - Pretty Ballerina(CD, Album) Barclay, Polydor 537 406-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
855 443 2 De Palmas* De Palmas* - Les Lois De La Nature(CD, Album) Chrysalis 855 443 2 France 1997 Sell This Version
534690-2 Louis Chedid Louis Chedid - Répondez Moi(CD, Album) Philips 534690-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
Jane Birkin Jane Birkin - À La Légère (Album) Philips France 1998 Sell This Version
FULL 5211-4 Jermaine Jackson & Lydia (4) I'm Feeling Good (Right Now) (MC Guitar Mix) (as Mathieu Chedid) Jermaine Jackson & Lydia (4) - I'm Feeling Good (Right Now)(CD, Single) Full Space Music FULL 5211-4 France 1999 Sell This Version
Bumcello Involuntary Slavery (as Mathieu Chédid) Bumcello - Bumcello (Album) Comet Records France 1999 Sell This Version
538 705-2 2 Source 2 Source - Le Sens De L'humain(CD, Album) Mercury 538 705-2 France 1999 Sell This Version
MDCD 713, MD 861 Néry Petite Dame (as Mathieu Chédid) and 4 more… Néry - La Vie C'Est De La Viande Qui Pense…(2xCD, Album, Gat) M Label, Musisoft Distribution MDCD 713, MD 861 France 1999 Sell This Version
9392, none Alain Bashung What's In A Bird Alain Bashung - Climax. Inédits(CD, Comp, Promo) Barclay, Universal 9392, none France 2000 Sell This Version
Vanessa Paradis Commando and 5 more… Vanessa Paradis - Bliss (Album) Barclay Canada 2000 Sell This Version
8573 81918 2 Franck Monnet Franck Monnet - Les Embellies(CD, Album) Tôt Ou Tard 8573 81918 2 France 2000 Sell This Version
013 755-2 Marcel Kanche Duo De Pise (as Mathieu Chédid) and 5 more… Marcel Kanche - Lit De Chaux(CD, Album) Kiron Comotion 013 755-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
8345 10501 2 Bumcello Death In Brest Bumcello - Nude For Love(CD, Album) Tôt Ou Tard 8345 10501 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Amadou & Mariam Walide (as Mathieu Chedid) and 1 more… Amadou & Mariam - Wati (Album) Universal Music Jazz France US 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 83811 2 2 Albin De La Simone Ton Pommier (as Matthieu Chédid) Albin De La Simone - Albin De La Simone(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Virgin 7243 5 83811 2 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
No One Is Innocent No One Is Innocent - Revolution.com (Album) Island Records France 2004 Sell This Version
Seu Jorge Tive Razão (as Mathieu Chédid) Seu Jorge - Cru (Album) Naïve France 2004 Sell This Version